# Boulevard 51, Seksyen 51a, Petaling Jaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                     |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Boulevard 51, Seksyen 51a, Petaling Jaya            |
| **Address**             | Jalan Ss9a/14, Seksyen 51a, Petaling Jaya, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 1,600 /mo (_Negotiable_)                         |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                  |
| ****                    | Studio                                              |
| **Bath**                | 1                                                   |
| **sqft**                | 471                                                 |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Petaling Jaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-petaling-jaya-xc3lb "Petaling Jaya")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-rent/in-petaling-jaya-xc3lb "Service Residence")
- **rent-108129171**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Rent in Boulevard 51 by Tommy Koh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-cydpf2c51f20-fd5c-499c-b83f-55f6924e99ab_810x1080.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-cydpf2c51f20-fd5c-499c-b83f-55f6924e99ab_810x1080.png "Service Residence for Rent in Boulevard 51 by Tommy Koh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Boulevard 51 by Tommy Koh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wgl32b72bb0f-f9f5-4c83-a438-472ac13de9a9_810x1080.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wgl32b72bb0f-f9f5-4c83-a438-472ac13de9a9_810x1080.png "Service Residence for Rent in Boulevard 51 by Tommy Koh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Boulevard 51 by Tommy Koh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-y8y3ef60f33c-fd06-49c9-967e-ead5461c4446_810x1080.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-y8y3ef60f33c-fd06-49c9-967e-ead5461c4446_810x1080.png "Service Residence for Rent in Boulevard 51 by Tommy Koh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Boulevard 51 by Tommy Koh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-fiuf36b6d570-47e6-47f1-a42d-66384e204059_810x1080.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-fiuf36b6d570-47e6-47f1-a42d-66384e204059_810x1080.png "Service Residence for Rent in Boulevard 51 by Tommy Koh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Boulevard 51 by Tommy Koh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-84eibe72eaa1-a400-4430-92d5-a008d9c10c2a_810x1080.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-84eibe72eaa1-a400-4430-92d5-a008d9c10c2a_810x1080.png "Service Residence for Rent in Boulevard 51 by Tommy Koh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Boulevard 51 by Tommy Koh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-z8oh3184753c-dc11-48f6-bb46-9a61fd1da7d3_810x1080.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-z8oh3184753c-dc11-48f6-bb46-9a61fd1da7d3_810x1080.png "Service Residence for Rent in Boulevard 51 by Tommy Koh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Boulevard 51 by Tommy Koh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-t8l54ae2d140-547d-4ff6-bb0d-0cc67c3ef579_810x1080.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-t8l54ae2d140-547d-4ff6-bb0d-0cc67c3ef579_810x1080.png "Service Residence for Rent in Boulevard 51 by Tommy Koh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Boulevard 51 by Tommy Koh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-zgfsf2963c28-eba8-4520-9f25-848b20ce90bc_810x1080.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-zgfsf2963c28-eba8-4520-9f25-848b20ce90bc_810x1080.png "Service Residence for Rent in Boulevard 51 by Tommy Koh - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for rent
- Fully furnished
- Listed on 11 May 2026
- Listing ID - 108129171
- 471 sqft floor area
- RM 3.40 psf (floor)
- Leasehold
- Master title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 1 parking lot

## About Boulevard 51

> Cozy Unit Suitable for Young couple or Single

For Rent: 1600<br />Fully Furnished Studio<br />Sqft: 470+<br /><br />Bathroom: 1<br />Carpark: 1 (With Link Bridge)<br />Available Date: Immediately <br /><br />Please Feel Free to contact Tommy Koh at today for viewing!<br />Owner are welcome to list as well!

## Amenities

- City view
- Covered car parking

## Common facilities

- Parking
- Swimming pool

## Property Agent

![Tommy Koh](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/5w9fb97a5a48-e1ce-4ea0-adb2-d01c20648cf6_1539x1539.jpeg)

- **Name**: Tommy Koh
- **Agency**: IQI Realty Sdn. Bhd.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/tommy-koh-840278/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/tommy-koh-840278/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 1,600 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Ss9a/14, Seksyen 51a, Petaling Jaya, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 471 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)