# Nilai 3, Kawasan Perindustrian Nilai, Nilai

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                        |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Nilai 3, Kawasan Perindustrian Nilai, Nilai                            |
| **Address**             | Jalan Mekanikal 2, Kawasan Perindustrian Nilai, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan |
| **Price**               | RM 69,000 /mo                                                          |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                     |
| **sqft**                | 62,000                                                                 |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Negeri Sembilan](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-negeri-sembilan-r9fza "Negeri Sembilan")
- [Nilai](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-nilai-j9igx "Nilai")
- [Retail-Space](https://www.iproperty.com.my/retail-shops-for-rent/in-nilai-j9igx "Retail-Space")
- **rent-200540721**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Retail-Space for Rent in Kawasan Perindustrian Nilai, Nilai by Lilian See - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-izzlc0e99ce9-054b-41bd-be7a-142f8029c669_1152x864.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-izzlc0e99ce9-054b-41bd-be7a-142f8029c669_1152x864.png "Retail-Space for Rent in Kawasan Perindustrian Nilai, Nilai by Lilian See - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Retail-Space for Rent in Kawasan Perindustrian Nilai, Nilai by Lilian See - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ktz3742c012c-d16a-4c52-be1e-823c09f25b8b_1152x864.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ktz3742c012c-d16a-4c52-be1e-823c09f25b8b_1152x864.png "Retail-Space for Rent in Kawasan Perindustrian Nilai, Nilai by Lilian See - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Retail-Space for Rent in Kawasan Perindustrian Nilai, Nilai by Lilian See - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-95rm535da76c-9cc7-44c8-b334-6ef128999bcf_1152x864.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-95rm535da76c-9cc7-44c8-b334-6ef128999bcf_1152x864.png "Retail-Space for Rent in Kawasan Perindustrian Nilai, Nilai by Lilian See - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Retail-Space for Rent in Kawasan Perindustrian Nilai, Nilai by Lilian See - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-j74w15bf52db-a815-4e94-ad27-bb7f29b71cdb_1152x864.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-j74w15bf52db-a815-4e94-ad27-bb7f29b71cdb_1152x864.png "Retail-Space for Rent in Kawasan Perindustrian Nilai, Nilai by Lilian See - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Retail-Space for Rent in Kawasan Perindustrian Nilai, Nilai by Lilian See - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-h4vq22f2044d-ef29-4784-968e-53249aae712c_864x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-h4vq22f2044d-ef29-4784-968e-53249aae712c_864x1154.png "Retail-Space for Rent in Kawasan Perindustrian Nilai, Nilai by Lilian See - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Retail-Space for Rent in Kawasan Perindustrian Nilai, Nilai by Lilian See - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-58kwa61b2963-d2a2-4957-ab76-cdc9cddfe053_864x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-58kwa61b2963-d2a2-4957-ab76-cdc9cddfe053_864x1154.png "Retail-Space for Rent in Kawasan Perindustrian Nilai, Nilai by Lilian See - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Retail-Space for rent
- Listed on 10 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 200540721
- 62,000 sqft floor area
- RM 1.11 psf (floor)
- Leasehold
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Nilai 3

> Wholesale Hypermarket Nilai 3

This space is approximately 62000 Sf ft is a wholesale market space, good for hypermarket<br /><br />Convenient for Loading and unloading for goods <br /><br />Customer Parking easy <br /><br />Kindly contact Lilian See<br />Ol6-322O999<br /><br />Good day to you

## Property Agent

![Lilian See](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/c3d0752ab61e-debc-4388-8c4f-4e51afba49fc_287x287.jpeg)

- **Name**: Lilian See
- **Agency**: IQI REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1584 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/lilian-see-473493/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/lilian-see-473493/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 69,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Mekanikal 2, Kawasan Perindustrian Nilai, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 62,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)