# Sunway Mont Residences, Mont Kiara

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                       |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Sunway Mont Residences, Mont Kiara                    |
| **Address**             | Mont Residences Jln Kiara 5, Mont Kiara, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 6,800 /mo                                          |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                    |
| **Beds**                | 4+1                                                   |
| **Baths**               | 3                                                     |
| **sqft**                | 1,906                                                 |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Mont Kiara](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-mont-kiara-q9qzw "Mont Kiara")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-rent/in-mont-kiara-q9qzw "Condominium")
- **rent-500814567**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Rent in Sunway Mont Residences by Carson Wong - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500814567/UPHO.285622664.V800/Sunway-Mont-Residences-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500814567/UPHO.285622664.V800/Sunway-Mont-Residences-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Sunway Mont Residences by Carson Wong - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Sunway Mont Residences by Carson Wong - Dining Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500814567/UPHO.285622653.V800/Sunway-Mont-Residences-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500814567/UPHO.285622653.V800/Sunway-Mont-Residences-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Sunway Mont Residences by Carson Wong - Dining Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Sunway Mont Residences by Carson Wong - Dining Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500814567/UPHO.285622659.V800/Sunway-Mont-Residences-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500814567/UPHO.285622659.V800/Sunway-Mont-Residences-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Sunway Mont Residences by Carson Wong - Dining Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Sunway Mont Residences by Carson Wong - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500814567/UPHO.285622689.V800/Sunway-Mont-Residences-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500814567/UPHO.285622689.V800/Sunway-Mont-Residences-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Sunway Mont Residences by Carson Wong - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Sunway Mont Residences by Carson Wong - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500814567/UPHO.285622706.V800/Sunway-Mont-Residences-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500814567/UPHO.285622706.V800/Sunway-Mont-Residences-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Sunway Mont Residences by Carson Wong - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Sunway Mont Residences by Carson Wong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500814567/UPHO.285622695.V800/Sunway-Mont-Residences-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500814567/UPHO.285622695.V800/Sunway-Mont-Residences-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Sunway Mont Residences by Carson Wong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Sunway Mont Residences by Carson Wong - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500814567/UPHO.285622672.V800/Sunway-Mont-Residences-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500814567/UPHO.285622672.V800/Sunway-Mont-Residences-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Sunway Mont Residences by Carson Wong - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Sunway Mont Residences by Carson Wong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500814567/UPHO.285622679.V800/Sunway-Mont-Residences-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500814567/UPHO.285622679.V800/Sunway-Mont-Residences-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Sunway Mont Residences by Carson Wong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Sunway Mont Residences by Carson Wong - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500814567/UPHO.285622684.V800/Sunway-Mont-Residences-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500814567/UPHO.285622684.V800/Sunway-Mont-Residences-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Sunway Mont Residences by Carson Wong - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Sunway Mont Residences by Carson Wong - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500814567/UPHO.285622701.V800/Sunway-Mont-Residences-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500814567/UPHO.285622701.V800/Sunway-Mont-Residences-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Sunway Mont Residences by Carson Wong - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for rent
- Fully furnished
- Listed on 13 May 2026
- Welcome all races, religions, and genders.
- Listing ID - 500814567
- 1,906 sqft floor area
- RM 3.57 psf (floor)
- Ready to move in
- Freehold tenure
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 3 parking lots

## About Sunway Mont Residences

> Fully Furnished Modern and Contemporary Design

A brand new condominium by the well established and prestigious developer - Sunway Group Berhad. Only 2 Minutes Walking Distance To Gardens International School, Sunway Mont Is the Perfect Home For Many Along Jalan Kiara 5, With Less Traffic Congestion And Convenient Grocery Errands In Close Proximity (Jaya Grocer).<br /><br /><br />------Agents are welcome to co-broke, owners are welcome to list!-----<br /><br />If you have any questions or want to arrange a viewing appointment, feel free to contact me

## Amenities

- Balcony

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Bbq
- Gym
- Playground
- Swimming pool
- Wading pool

## Property Agent

![Carson Wong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/r4h102d87103-f9a9-46cd-9328-318393cbba80_1266x1266.png)

- **Name**: Carson Wong
- **Agency**: REAPFIELD PROPERTIES (HQ) SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 0452 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/carson-wong-3232301/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/carson-wong-3232301/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 6,800 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Mont Residences Jln Kiara 5, Mont Kiara, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,906 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)