# Desa Sri Hartamas, Mont Kiara

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                             |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Desa Sri Hartamas, Mont Kiara               |
| **Address**             | Desa Sri Hartamas, Mont Kiara, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 16,000 /mo                               |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                          |
| **sqft**                | 1,320                                       |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Mont Kiara](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-mont-kiara-q9qzw "Mont Kiara")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-rent/in-mont-kiara-q9qzw "Shop")
- **rent-107097775**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Rent in Desa Sri Hartamas, Mont Kiara by Donovan Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-rjjvbfa04af0-428d-490a-aab2-5c3878f7595d_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-rjjvbfa04af0-428d-490a-aab2-5c3878f7595d_866x1154.png "Shop for Rent in Desa Sri Hartamas, Mont Kiara by Donovan Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Desa Sri Hartamas, Mont Kiara by Donovan Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xqoudff3bb45-3351-48e0-b1e3-e2f01010cf17_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xqoudff3bb45-3351-48e0-b1e3-e2f01010cf17_866x1154.png "Shop for Rent in Desa Sri Hartamas, Mont Kiara by Donovan Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Desa Sri Hartamas, Mont Kiara by Donovan Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bqc8cf8b58a3-4c72-4fac-9c02-fe28301d63de_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bqc8cf8b58a3-4c72-4fac-9c02-fe28301d63de_866x1154.png "Shop for Rent in Desa Sri Hartamas, Mont Kiara by Donovan Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Desa Sri Hartamas, Mont Kiara by Donovan Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-quqce60e5448-d60c-4488-8175-a8a0bdf9fbbc_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-quqce60e5448-d60c-4488-8175-a8a0bdf9fbbc_866x1154.png "Shop for Rent in Desa Sri Hartamas, Mont Kiara by Donovan Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Desa Sri Hartamas, Mont Kiara by Donovan Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-eonf825f0a5c-dd84-438c-9cda-7f2862dc7a3a_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-eonf825f0a5c-dd84-438c-9cda-7f2862dc7a3a_866x1154.png "Shop for Rent in Desa Sri Hartamas, Mont Kiara by Donovan Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Desa Sri Hartamas, Mont Kiara by Donovan Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7k4pfa395e87-d6d4-4502-a4f6-05bc514d8dc9_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7k4pfa395e87-d6d4-4502-a4f6-05bc514d8dc9_866x1154.png "Shop for Rent in Desa Sri Hartamas, Mont Kiara by Donovan Ng - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 6 May 2026
- Listing ID - 107097775
- 1,320 sqft floor area
- RM 12.12 psf (floor)
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Desa Sri Hartamas

> Ground floor Salon business for Sale!

Desa Sri Hartamas <br />Ground floor shop <br />1,320sf<br />Rent 16,000<br />*Salon business for sale only

## Property Agent

![Donovan Ng](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/8s2q887840e7-bdbe-41e4-b240-271073ccc4fc_773x773.jpeg)

- **Name**: Donovan Ng
- **Agency**: REALTAG PROPERTIES [ E (3) 2001 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/donovan-ng-942747/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/donovan-ng-942747/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 16,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Desa Sri Hartamas, Mont Kiara, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,320 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)