# Northpoint Office Mid Valley City, Mid Valley City

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                             |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Northpoint Office Mid Valley City, Mid Valley City          |
| **Address**             | No. 1 Medan Syed Putra Utara, Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 9,000 /mo                                                |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                          |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                           |
| **sqft**                | 1,841                                                       |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Mid Valley City](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-mid-valley-city-20ada "Mid Valley City")
- [Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/offices-for-rent/in-mid-valley-city-20ada "Office")
- **rent-500986768**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Elvinna Teo - Director Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500986768/UPHO.287594982.V800/Northpoint-Office-Mid-Valley-City-Mid-Valley-City-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500986768/UPHO.287594982.V800/Northpoint-Office-Mid-Valley-City-Mid-Valley-City-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Elvinna Teo - Director Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Elvinna Teo - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500986768/UPHO.287594990.V800/Northpoint-Office-Mid-Valley-City-Mid-Valley-City-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500986768/UPHO.287594990.V800/Northpoint-Office-Mid-Valley-City-Mid-Valley-City-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Elvinna Teo - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Elvinna Teo - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500986768/UPHO.287594997.V800/Northpoint-Office-Mid-Valley-City-Mid-Valley-City-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500986768/UPHO.287594997.V800/Northpoint-Office-Mid-Valley-City-Mid-Valley-City-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Elvinna Teo - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Elvinna Teo - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500986768/UPHO.287595000.V800/Northpoint-Office-Mid-Valley-City-Mid-Valley-City-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500986768/UPHO.287595000.V800/Northpoint-Office-Mid-Valley-City-Mid-Valley-City-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Elvinna Teo - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Elvinna Teo - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500986768/UPHO.287595003.V800/Northpoint-Office-Mid-Valley-City-Mid-Valley-City-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500986768/UPHO.287595003.V800/Northpoint-Office-Mid-Valley-City-Mid-Valley-City-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Elvinna Teo - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Elvinna Teo - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500986768/UPHO.287595006.V800/Northpoint-Office-Mid-Valley-City-Mid-Valley-City-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500986768/UPHO.287595006.V800/Northpoint-Office-Mid-Valley-City-Mid-Valley-City-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Elvinna Teo - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Elvinna Teo - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500986768/UPHO.287595010.V800/Northpoint-Office-Mid-Valley-City-Mid-Valley-City-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500986768/UPHO.287595010.V800/Northpoint-Office-Mid-Valley-City-Mid-Valley-City-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Elvinna Teo - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Elvinna Teo - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500986768/UPHO.287594987.V800/Northpoint-Office-Mid-Valley-City-Mid-Valley-City-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500986768/UPHO.287594987.V800/Northpoint-Office-Mid-Valley-City-Mid-Valley-City-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Elvinna Teo - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Office for rent
- Partially fitted
- Listed on 7 May 2026
- Listing ID - 500986768
- 1,841 sqft floor area
- RM 4.89 psf (floor)
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 1 parking lot
- 3 passenger lifts

## About Northpoint Office Mid Valley City

> Renovated office with Rooms

Partially fitted office featuring:<br />- Renovated office with vinyl flooring and glass partitioned rooms. <br />- Presentable reception area/ entrance <br />- 5 rooms plus 1 meeting room<br />- 2 washrooms<br />- Pantry with built-in cabinets

## Common facilities

- 24 hours security
- Covered car park
- Landscaped garden

## Property Agent

![Elvinna Teo](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/vjhdc2e65534-0c9c-4a81-aed1-72da43bdae8c_731x731.jpeg)

- **Name**: Elvinna Teo
- **Agency**: MAXLAND REAL ESTATE SDN BHD [ E (1) 2120 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/elvinna-teo-1104578/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/elvinna-teo-1104578/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 9,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

No. 1 Medan Syed Putra Utara, Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,841 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)