# Centrepoint South, Lingkaran Syed Putra, Mid Valley City, KL City, Kuala Lumpur, Mid Valley City

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                  |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Centrepoint South, Lingkaran Syed Putra, Mid Valley City, KL City, Kuala Lumpur, Mid Valley City |
| **Address**             | Lingkaran Syed Putra, Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur                                              |
| **Price**               | RM 90,785 /mo                                                                                    |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                               |
| **sqft**                | 12,609                                                                                           |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Mid Valley City](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-mid-valley-city-20ada "Mid Valley City")
- [Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/offices-for-rent/in-mid-valley-city-20ada "Office")
- **rent-200359146**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Kelly Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-usgla317266a-f359-4eab-92a1-d0ba2877dc53_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-usgla317266a-f359-4eab-92a1-d0ba2877dc53_1080x810.jpeg "Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Kelly Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Kelly Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-t3osbc13972a-abb9-49bb-a8dd-147ebdd850d5_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-t3osbc13972a-abb9-49bb-a8dd-147ebdd850d5_1080x810.jpeg "Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Kelly Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Kelly Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jvue4f4b0395-3280-43fa-906d-288e54b2bc17_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jvue4f4b0395-3280-43fa-906d-288e54b2bc17_1080x810.jpeg "Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Kelly Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Kelly Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vzuyb3bdf560-bb38-47ab-a320-76e38078015e_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vzuyb3bdf560-bb38-47ab-a320-76e38078015e_1080x810.jpeg "Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Kelly Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Kelly Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-yffs47402da7-b13b-4838-8c06-9407e4c37322_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-yffs47402da7-b13b-4838-8c06-9407e4c37322_1080x810.jpeg "Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Kelly Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Kelly Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jhbl0803286b-81b1-41c6-b384-09984c1571d3_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jhbl0803286b-81b1-41c6-b384-09984c1571d3_1080x810.jpeg "Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Kelly Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Kelly Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-9x412c7d5ab3-83f8-4cb0-97e1-ed11813ece75_2560x1920.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-9x412c7d5ab3-83f8-4cb0-97e1-ed11813ece75_2560x1920.jpeg "Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Kelly Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Kelly Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-oc29226616bc-8227-4288-b1de-ba96c076013f_2560x1920.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-oc29226616bc-8227-4288-b1de-ba96c076013f_2560x1920.jpeg "Office for Rent in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur by Kelly Tan - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Office for rent
- Fully fitted
- Listed on 16 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 200359146
- 12,609 sqft floor area
- RM 7.20 psf (floor)
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Centrepoint South, Lingkaran Syed Putra, Mid Valley City, KL City, Kuala Lumpur

> Furnished Office For Rent In Mid Valley City

The Centrepoint South Tower @ Mid Valley City <br /><br />Malaysia Digital MD / MSC Status<br />Fiber optic backbone<br />Public transport: LRT & KTM Station Abdullah Hukum <br />Self sustainable with lots of ready amenities: Hotels, banks, convention centre, The Mid Valley Megamall, The Gardens Mall, restaurants, cafes, gym, food court, clinic, etc. <br /><br />For viewing enquiries, please contact Kelly at
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        .

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Business centre
- Cafe
- Gym
- Parking
- Retail stores

## Property Agent

![Kelly Tan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/9vxfe4d5292b-354a-4cb4-86c1-fba0f866a012_726x726.jpeg)

- **Name**: Kelly Tan
- **Agency**: IQI REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1584 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kelly-tan-1007239/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kelly-tan-1007239/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 90,785 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Lingkaran Syed Putra, Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 12,609 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)