# Vervocity Indahpura Kulai, Bandar Indahpura, Kulai

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                    |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Vervocity Indahpura Kulai, Bandar Indahpura, Kulai |
| **Address**             | Bandar Indahpura, Kulai, Johor                     |
| **Price**               | RM 13,000 /mo                                      |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                 |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 1,750                                              |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Kulai](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kulai-aeugp "Kulai")
- [Shop / Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-rent/in-kulai-aeugp "Shop / Office")
- **rent-200147274**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Rean Goh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bcqaca880258-f2c9-4627-9dfb-08f5dc21f904_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bcqaca880258-f2c9-4627-9dfb-08f5dc21f904_1280x960.jpeg "Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Rean Goh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Rean Goh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qqnsaa777ab7-3997-4d69-8def-c00e30fea584_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qqnsaa777ab7-3997-4d69-8def-c00e30fea584_1280x960.jpeg "Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Rean Goh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Rean Goh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-78v9efcda240-ba91-49d2-a965-8b7b6ca7c573_960x1280.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-78v9efcda240-ba91-49d2-a965-8b7b6ca7c573_960x1280.jpeg "Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Rean Goh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Rean Goh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-tur402020dd9-bccb-4aba-a006-f47b90977fd7_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-tur402020dd9-bccb-4aba-a006-f47b90977fd7_1280x960.jpeg "Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Rean Goh - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop / Office for rent
- Listed on 16 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200147274
- 1,750 sqft floor area
- 1,750 sqft land area
- RM 7.43 psf (floor)
- RM 7.43 psf (land)
- Freehold tenure
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Vervocity Indahpura Kulai

> Vervocity Indahpura Kulai

For Rent<br /><br />Vervocity @ Indahpura<br />-3 Storey Shoplot <br />-Endlot Unit<br />-25 x 70<br />-Availabble Q3/Q4 2025<br />-Whole Block Rental Rm 13,000 <br /><br /> Rean Goh
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Rean Goh](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/vd93f475f6b9-4e77-41e0-88a7-1ccb92c9d3b5_1080x1080.png)

- **Name**: Rean Goh
- **Agency**: ESPRIT ESTATE AGENT SDN BHD [ E (1) 1448/11 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/rean-goh-536653/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/rean-goh-536653/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 13,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Bandar Indahpura, Kulai, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,750 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)