# Taman Manis ,Kelapa Sawit, 81000 Kulai Johor, Kulai

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                       |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Manis ,Kelapa Sawit, 81000 Kulai Johor, Kulai                   |
| **Address**             | Jln Manis 35/3, Taman Manis, Kelapa Sawit, Kulai, Johor, Kulai, Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 1,750 /mo                                                          |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                    |
| **sqft**                | 1,600                                                                 |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Kulai](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kulai-aeugp "Kulai")
- [Residential Land](https://www.iproperty.com.my/residential-land-for-rent/in-kulai-aeugp "Residential Land")
- **rent-501202228**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Residential Land for Rent in Kulai, Johor by Jasmin - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501202228/UPHO.379646995.V800/Taman-Manis-Kelapa-Sawit-81000-Kulai-Johor-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501202228/UPHO.379646995.V800/Taman-Manis-Kelapa-Sawit-81000-Kulai-Johor-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "Residential Land for Rent in Kulai, Johor by Jasmin - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Residential Land for Rent in Kulai, Johor by Jasmin - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501202228/UPHO.379646996.V800/Taman-Manis-Kelapa-Sawit-81000-Kulai-Johor-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501202228/UPHO.379646996.V800/Taman-Manis-Kelapa-Sawit-81000-Kulai-Johor-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "Residential Land for Rent in Kulai, Johor by Jasmin - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Residential Land for Rent in Kulai, Johor by Jasmin - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501202228/UPHO.379646998.V800/Taman-Manis-Kelapa-Sawit-81000-Kulai-Johor-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501202228/UPHO.379646998.V800/Taman-Manis-Kelapa-Sawit-81000-Kulai-Johor-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "Residential Land for Rent in Kulai, Johor by Jasmin - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Residential Land for Rent in Kulai, Johor by Jasmin - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501202228/UPHO.379646999.V800/Taman-Manis-Kelapa-Sawit-81000-Kulai-Johor-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501202228/UPHO.379646999.V800/Taman-Manis-Kelapa-Sawit-81000-Kulai-Johor-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "Residential Land for Rent in Kulai, Johor by Jasmin - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Residential Land for Rent in Kulai, Johor by Jasmin - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501202228/UPHO.379647003.V800/Taman-Manis-Kelapa-Sawit-81000-Kulai-Johor-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501202228/UPHO.379647003.V800/Taman-Manis-Kelapa-Sawit-81000-Kulai-Johor-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "Residential Land for Rent in Kulai, Johor by Jasmin - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Residential Land for Rent in Kulai, Johor by Jasmin - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501202228/UPHO.379647005.V800/Taman-Manis-Kelapa-Sawit-81000-Kulai-Johor-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501202228/UPHO.379647005.V800/Taman-Manis-Kelapa-Sawit-81000-Kulai-Johor-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "Residential Land for Rent in Kulai, Johor by Jasmin - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Residential Land for Rent in Kulai, Johor by Jasmin - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501202228/UPHO.379647002.V800/Taman-Manis-Kelapa-Sawit-81000-Kulai-Johor-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501202228/UPHO.379647002.V800/Taman-Manis-Kelapa-Sawit-81000-Kulai-Johor-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "Residential Land for Rent in Kulai, Johor by Jasmin - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Residential Land for rent
- Listed on 14 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501202228
- 1,600 sqft land area
- RM 1.09 psf (land)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Taman Manis ,Kelapa Sawit, 81000 Kulai Johor

> Low Cost Double Stories House Taman Manis ,Kelapa Sawit, Kulai,Johor.

*Fully renovated with full set of kitchen cabinet, wardrobe and study table.<br />*Well maintain and good condition.<br />*Easy to get more restaurants, banks and shops.<br />*Less than 15 mins driving to Sedenak Tech Park.<br />*Please kindly contact with Jasmine
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        .

## Property Agent

![Jasmin](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Jasmin
- **Agency**: New Bob Realty Sdn Bhd
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jasmin-827965/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jasmin-827965/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this Residential Land?

The rental price for this Residential Land is RM 1,750 /mo.

#### Where is this located at?

Jln Manis 35/3, Taman Manis, Kelapa Sawit, Kulai, Johor, Kulai, Johor.

#### What is the land area size of this Residential Land?

1,600 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)