# Taman Impian Senai - Double Storey Shop Office, Senai, Kulai

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                              |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Taman Impian Senai - Double Storey Shop Office, Senai, Kulai |
| **Address**             | Jalan Impain Senai 1, Senai, Kulai, Johor                    |
| **Price**               | RM 1,800 /mo (_View to Offer_)                               |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                           |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                            |
| **sqft**                | 1,540                                                        |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Kulai](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kulai-aeugp "Kulai")
- [Shop / Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-rent/in-kulai-aeugp "Shop / Office")
- **rent-501356291**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Senai, Kulai by May Pang - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356291/UPHO.381497421.V800/Taman-Impian-Senai-Double-Storey-Shop-Office-Senai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356291/UPHO.381497421.V800/Taman-Impian-Senai-Double-Storey-Shop-Office-Senai-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Senai, Kulai by May Pang - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Senai, Kulai by May Pang - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356291/UPHO.381498915.V800/Taman-Impian-Senai-Double-Storey-Shop-Office-Senai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356291/UPHO.381498915.V800/Taman-Impian-Senai-Double-Storey-Shop-Office-Senai-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Senai, Kulai by May Pang - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Senai, Kulai by May Pang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356291/UPHO.381497377.V800/Taman-Impian-Senai-Double-Storey-Shop-Office-Senai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356291/UPHO.381497377.V800/Taman-Impian-Senai-Double-Storey-Shop-Office-Senai-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Senai, Kulai by May Pang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Senai, Kulai by May Pang - Study - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356291/UPHO.381498812.V800/Taman-Impian-Senai-Double-Storey-Shop-Office-Senai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356291/UPHO.381498812.V800/Taman-Impian-Senai-Double-Storey-Shop-Office-Senai-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Senai, Kulai by May Pang - Study - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Senai, Kulai by May Pang - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356291/UPHO.381497669.V800/Taman-Impian-Senai-Double-Storey-Shop-Office-Senai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356291/UPHO.381497669.V800/Taman-Impian-Senai-Double-Storey-Shop-Office-Senai-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Senai, Kulai by May Pang - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Senai, Kulai by May Pang - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356291/UPHO.381497527.V800/Taman-Impian-Senai-Double-Storey-Shop-Office-Senai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356291/UPHO.381497527.V800/Taman-Impian-Senai-Double-Storey-Shop-Office-Senai-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Senai, Kulai by May Pang - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Senai, Kulai by May Pang - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356291/UPHO.381497857.V800/Taman-Impian-Senai-Double-Storey-Shop-Office-Senai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356291/UPHO.381497857.V800/Taman-Impian-Senai-Double-Storey-Shop-Office-Senai-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Senai, Kulai by May Pang - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Senai, Kulai by May Pang - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356291/UPHO.381497558.V800/Taman-Impian-Senai-Double-Storey-Shop-Office-Senai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356291/UPHO.381497558.V800/Taman-Impian-Senai-Double-Storey-Shop-Office-Senai-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Senai, Kulai by May Pang - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop / Office for rent
- Partially fitted
- Listed on 18 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501356291
- 1,540 sqft floor area
- RM 1.17 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by KCC Development (M) Sdn Bhd

## About Taman Impian Senai - Double Storey Shop Office

> Senai dream shoplot along main road with private boss room available

For Rent<br />Taman Impian Senai double storey terrace shoplot<br />-- Built up: 22 x 70 sqft<br />-- Excellent location facing Senai main road<br />-- Intermediate unit<br />-- Two renovated units combined<br />-- Fully upgraded with a private boss room, a comfortable workspace, and a meeting room. Ready for immediate business use.<br />-- Currently vacant<br />Rental 1st floor: RM1800<br /><br />Please kindly whatsapp or call
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         May Pang for further information.

## Common facilities

- Parking

## Property Agent

![May Pang](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: May Pang
- **Agency**: PMEX Realty Sdn Bhd
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/may-pang-2870688/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/may-pang-2870688/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 1,800 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Impain Senai 1, Senai, Kulai, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,540 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)