# Bandar Indahpura, Kulai

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                  |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Bandar Indahpura, Kulai                          |
| **Address**             | Jalan I-park 1/5, Bandar Indahpura, Kulai, Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 18,000 /mo                                    |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                               |
| **Bath**                | 0                                                |
| **sqft**                | 6,930                                            |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Kulai](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kulai-aeugp "Kulai")
- [Shop / Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-rent/in-kulai-aeugp "Shop / Office")
- **rent-500422899**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Anson Chua - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500422899/UPHO.280157435.V800/Bandar-Indahpura-Bandar-Indahpura-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500422899/UPHO.280157435.V800/Bandar-Indahpura-Bandar-Indahpura-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Anson Chua - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Anson Chua - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500422899/UPHO.280157428.V800/Bandar-Indahpura-Bandar-Indahpura-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500422899/UPHO.280157428.V800/Bandar-Indahpura-Bandar-Indahpura-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Anson Chua - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Anson Chua - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500422899/UPHO.280157425.V800/Bandar-Indahpura-Bandar-Indahpura-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500422899/UPHO.280157425.V800/Bandar-Indahpura-Bandar-Indahpura-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Anson Chua - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Anson Chua - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500422899/UPHO.280157432.V800/Bandar-Indahpura-Bandar-Indahpura-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500422899/UPHO.280157432.V800/Bandar-Indahpura-Bandar-Indahpura-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Anson Chua - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Anson Chua - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500422899/UPHO.280157581.V800/Bandar-Indahpura-Bandar-Indahpura-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500422899/UPHO.280157581.V800/Bandar-Indahpura-Bandar-Indahpura-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Anson Chua - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Anson Chua - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500422899/UPHO.280157438.V800/Bandar-Indahpura-Bandar-Indahpura-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500422899/UPHO.280157438.V800/Bandar-Indahpura-Bandar-Indahpura-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Anson Chua - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Anson Chua - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/103869/ZPPHO.110221908.V800/Bandar-Indahpura-Bandar-Indahpura-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/103869/ZPPHO.110221908.V800/Bandar-Indahpura-Bandar-Indahpura-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Indahpura, Kulai by Anson Chua - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop / Office for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 18 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 500422899
- 6,930 sqft floor area (33 ft x 70 ft)
- RM 2.60 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Genting Property Sdn Bhd
- 3-phase 

## About Bandar Indahpura

> Kulai Vervo City @ 3 Storey Shop Lot For Rent

Kulai Vervo City @ Jalan Kiambang<br />Nearby: Johor Premium Outlets, Senai International Airport, IOI Mall Shopping Centre<br /><br />3 Storey Shoplot<br />Brand New & Original <br />New Phase<br /><br />Asking Rental:<br />Corner Lot (Whole Block)<br />33 x 70: Rm 18k<br />37 x 70: Rm 20-26k<br /><br />Plenty of Parking Space<br />Suitable For: F&B, clinic, gym, tuition centre, beauty services, retail shop, or office use.

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Parking

## Property Agent

![Anson Chua](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/vdmj6a1a6e30-dbf5-4211-b9a9-84273eea0486_3220x3220.jpeg)

- **Name**: Anson Chua
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/anson-chua-2826081/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/anson-chua-2826081/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 18,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan I-park 1/5, Bandar Indahpura, Kulai, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 6,930 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)