# Residensi Bintawa Riverfront (PR1MA @ Bintawa Riverfront), Kuching

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                    |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Residensi Bintawa Riverfront (PR1MA @ Bintawa Riverfront), Kuching |
| **Address**             | Jalan Bintawa, Kuching, Sarawak                                    |
| **Price**               | RM 1,300 /mo                                                       |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                 |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                                  |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                  |
| **sqft**                | 948                                                                |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Sarawak](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-sarawak-dh4eg "Sarawak")
- [Kuching](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuching-s70ov "Kuching")
- [Apartment](https://www.iproperty.com.my/apartment-for-rent/in-kuching-s70ov "Apartment")
- **rent-200421827**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Apartment for Rent in Residensi Bintawa Riverfront (PR1MA @ Bintawa Riverfront) by Eulene Tiong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-5ocpa8d62646-2afe-4e61-93ac-e0e26255cd5f_684x912.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-5ocpa8d62646-2afe-4e61-93ac-e0e26255cd5f_684x912.jpeg "Apartment for Rent in Residensi Bintawa Riverfront (PR1MA @ Bintawa Riverfront) by Eulene Tiong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in Residensi Bintawa Riverfront (PR1MA @ Bintawa Riverfront) by Eulene Tiong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lnss2f8a1ed2-c95c-410a-8a76-c82a7869011c_684x912.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lnss2f8a1ed2-c95c-410a-8a76-c82a7869011c_684x912.jpeg "Apartment for Rent in Residensi Bintawa Riverfront (PR1MA @ Bintawa Riverfront) by Eulene Tiong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in Residensi Bintawa Riverfront (PR1MA @ Bintawa Riverfront) by Eulene Tiong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-18ii90cec900-e98b-49ea-b668-92ba3c8bbdc1_684x912.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-18ii90cec900-e98b-49ea-b668-92ba3c8bbdc1_684x912.jpeg "Apartment for Rent in Residensi Bintawa Riverfront (PR1MA @ Bintawa Riverfront) by Eulene Tiong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in Residensi Bintawa Riverfront (PR1MA @ Bintawa Riverfront) by Eulene Tiong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-n88q7e6fd7e0-9a00-43d6-af1e-8272bb5196b1_684x912.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-n88q7e6fd7e0-9a00-43d6-af1e-8272bb5196b1_684x912.jpeg "Apartment for Rent in Residensi Bintawa Riverfront (PR1MA @ Bintawa Riverfront) by Eulene Tiong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in Residensi Bintawa Riverfront (PR1MA @ Bintawa Riverfront) by Eulene Tiong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-91x409c39f14-c3d8-4643-9f9d-46829ab18f76_684x912.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-91x409c39f14-c3d8-4643-9f9d-46829ab18f76_684x912.jpeg "Apartment for Rent in Residensi Bintawa Riverfront (PR1MA @ Bintawa Riverfront) by Eulene Tiong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Apartment for rent
- Partially furnished
- Completed in 2020
- Listed on 21 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200421827
- 948 sqft floor area
- RM 1.37 psf (floor)
- Ready to move in
- Leasehold
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Perbadanan PR1MA Malaysia
- 1320 total units
- 1 parking lot

## About Residensi Bintawa Riverfront (PR1MA @ Bintawa Riverfront)

> Prima Bintawa Apartment - c/w 4 Units airconds

FOR RENT  RM 1300  <br /> PRIMA Bintawa Apartment<br />Location: Bintawa Pending Kuching Town Area / Sejingkat / Demak Laut <br /> Bedroom: 3<br /> Bathroom : 2<br /> Size: 948 sqf (Level 3 )<br /> Car Park: 1 unit <br />Condition :  Good & Nice <br />Furnishing : Partial Furnished <br />Aircond : 3 Bedroom 1 Living room <br />Kitchen cabinet<br />Cooking hood and hob<br />Lighting <br /><br /><br />Rental Price: RM 1300 <br /><br /> AVAILABLE Now <br />----------------------<br />Rental Deposit - 2 month<br />Utilities Deposit - 1 month  <br />Advance Rental - 1 month <br /><br />**Minimum One (1) Year Contract**<br /><br />Kindly Contact me if interested at
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        <br />Eulene Tiong (REN 41131)<br />Click the WhatsApp Link Below <br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="www.w*****"
            masked-value="www.w*****"
            masking-type="website"
          >
          </span>
        <br />=================<br />Do you have a house for SALE or RENT?<br />WE CAN HELP YOU | CONTACT US<br />===================<br />IQI Realty Sdn Bhd <br />Eulene Tiong <br />Click my pages for more property info.<br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="www.h*****"
            masked-value="www.h*****"
            masking-type="website"
          >