# One Alam Jaya Business Park @ Bandar Puncak Alam, Kuala Selangor

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                  |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | One Alam Jaya Business Park @ Bandar Puncak Alam, Kuala Selangor |
| **Address**             | 11 Jalan Persiaran Puncak Alam 6, Kuala Selangor, Selangor       |
| **Price**               | RM 14,000 /mo                                                    |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                               |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 3,902                                                            |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Kuala Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-selangor-zgfgu "Kuala Selangor")
- [Semi-D Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/semi-d-factory-for-rent/in-kuala-selangor-zgfgu "Semi-D Factory")
- **rent-500454593**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kuala Selangor, Selangor by Brandon Kam - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500454593/UPHO.280667438.V800/One-Alam-Jaya-Business-Park-Bandar-Puncak-Alam-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500454593/UPHO.280667438.V800/One-Alam-Jaya-Business-Park-Bandar-Puncak-Alam-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kuala Selangor, Selangor by Brandon Kam - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kuala Selangor, Selangor by Brandon Kam - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500454593/UPHO.280667434.V800/One-Alam-Jaya-Business-Park-Bandar-Puncak-Alam-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500454593/UPHO.280667434.V800/One-Alam-Jaya-Business-Park-Bandar-Puncak-Alam-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kuala Selangor, Selangor by Brandon Kam - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kuala Selangor, Selangor by Brandon Kam - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500454593/UPHO.280667435.V800/One-Alam-Jaya-Business-Park-Bandar-Puncak-Alam-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500454593/UPHO.280667435.V800/One-Alam-Jaya-Business-Park-Bandar-Puncak-Alam-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kuala Selangor, Selangor by Brandon Kam - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kuala Selangor, Selangor by Brandon Kam - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500454593/UPHO.280667436.V800/One-Alam-Jaya-Business-Park-Bandar-Puncak-Alam-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500454593/UPHO.280667436.V800/One-Alam-Jaya-Business-Park-Bandar-Puncak-Alam-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kuala Selangor, Selangor by Brandon Kam - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kuala Selangor, Selangor by Brandon Kam - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500454593/UPHO.280667514.V800/One-Alam-Jaya-Business-Park-Bandar-Puncak-Alam-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500454593/UPHO.280667514.V800/One-Alam-Jaya-Business-Park-Bandar-Puncak-Alam-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kuala Selangor, Selangor by Brandon Kam - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kuala Selangor, Selangor by Brandon Kam - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/126627/ZPPHO.112267047.V800/One-Alam-Jaya-Business-Park-Bandar-Puncak-Alam-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/126627/ZPPHO.112267047.V800/One-Alam-Jaya-Business-Park-Bandar-Puncak-Alam-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kuala Selangor, Selangor by Brandon Kam - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Semi-D Factory for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 11 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 500454593
- 3,902 sqft floor area
- 9,175 sqft land area
- RM 3.59 psf (floor)
- RM 1.53 psf (land)
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 150 watt (3-phase) 

## About One Alam Jaya Business Park @ Bandar Puncak Alam

> New Semi-D Factory High Ceiling 32 ft Puncak Alam

1.5 Storey Semi-D Corner Cluster Factory for Rent – Puncak Alam<br /><br />New VP Unit | Corner Lot | High Ceiling 32 ft | 150 Amp 3-Phase<br /><br /> Property Details<br />	•	Type: 1.5 Storey Semi-D Corner Cluster Factory<br />	•	Location: Puncak Alam (Eco area)<br />	•	Status: Newly VP Factory<br />	•	Ceiling Height: 32 ft (≈ 8m)<br />	•	Power Supply: 150 Amp, 3-Phase<br />	•	Floor Loading: 10 kN/m²<br />	•	Land Area: 76’ × 120’ = 9,175 sq ft<br />	•	Build-Up: 60’ × 120’ = 3,767 sq ft<br />	•	Ground Floor: 2,027 sq ft<br />	•	Production Area: 2,717 sq ft<br />	•	Mezzanine Floor: 687 sq ft<br />	•	Rental: RM 14,000 / month<br /><br />⸻<br /><br />Suitable For (4-in-1 Functionality)<br />	•	Warehouse & Storage<br />	•	Light Industry<br />	•	Manufacturing & Production<br />	•	Showroom<br /><br />⸻<br /><br />Excellent Accessibility<br /><br />Connected to major highways:<br />LATAR, WCE, GCE, DASH, NKVE & easy route to Westport.<br /><br />⸻<br /><br />For viewing or more information,<br />Brandon
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Retail stores

## Property Agent

![Brandon Kam](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/xj0saab420f7-84e6-446f-a87e-fee00cddab6a_1238x1238.jpeg)

- **Name**: Brandon Kam
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/brandon-kam-2540748/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/brandon-kam-2540748/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 14,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

11 Jalan Persiaran Puncak Alam 6, Kuala Selangor, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,902 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.