# [HIGH DEMAND] Semi D Factory Warehouse, Bandar Puncak Alam, Alam Jaya, Kuala Selangor

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                       |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | [HIGH DEMAND] Semi D Factory Warehouse, Bandar Puncak Alam, Alam Jaya, Kuala Selangor |
| **Address**             | Kuala Selangor, Selangor                                                              |
| **Price**               | RM 50,400 /mo                                                                         |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                    |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                                     |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 28,000                                                                                |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Kuala Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-selangor-zgfgu "Kuala Selangor")
- [Semi-D Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/semi-d-factory-for-rent/in-kuala-selangor-zgfgu "Semi-D Factory")
- **rent-501027817**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kuala Selangor, Selangor by Kings Soe - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501027817/UPHO.288078346.V800/-HIGH-DEMAND-Semi-D-Factory-Warehouse-Bandar-Puncak-Alam-Alam-Jaya-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501027817/UPHO.288078346.V800/-HIGH-DEMAND-Semi-D-Factory-Warehouse-Bandar-Puncak-Alam-Alam-Jaya-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kuala Selangor, Selangor by Kings Soe - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kuala Selangor, Selangor by Kings Soe - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501027817/UPHO.288078347.V800/-HIGH-DEMAND-Semi-D-Factory-Warehouse-Bandar-Puncak-Alam-Alam-Jaya-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501027817/UPHO.288078347.V800/-HIGH-DEMAND-Semi-D-Factory-Warehouse-Bandar-Puncak-Alam-Alam-Jaya-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kuala Selangor, Selangor by Kings Soe - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kuala Selangor, Selangor by Kings Soe - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501027817/UPHO.288078350.V800/-HIGH-DEMAND-Semi-D-Factory-Warehouse-Bandar-Puncak-Alam-Alam-Jaya-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501027817/UPHO.288078350.V800/-HIGH-DEMAND-Semi-D-Factory-Warehouse-Bandar-Puncak-Alam-Alam-Jaya-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kuala Selangor, Selangor by Kings Soe - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kuala Selangor, Selangor by Kings Soe - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501027817/UPHO.288078352.V800/-HIGH-DEMAND-Semi-D-Factory-Warehouse-Bandar-Puncak-Alam-Alam-Jaya-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501027817/UPHO.288078352.V800/-HIGH-DEMAND-Semi-D-Factory-Warehouse-Bandar-Puncak-Alam-Alam-Jaya-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kuala Selangor, Selangor by Kings Soe - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kuala Selangor, Selangor by Kings Soe - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501027817/UPHO.288078354.V800/-HIGH-DEMAND-Semi-D-Factory-Warehouse-Bandar-Puncak-Alam-Alam-Jaya-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501027817/UPHO.288078354.V800/-HIGH-DEMAND-Semi-D-Factory-Warehouse-Bandar-Puncak-Alam-Alam-Jaya-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kuala Selangor, Selangor by Kings Soe - Interior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Semi-D Factory for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 3 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501027817
- 28,000 sqft floor area
- 45,520 sqft land area
- RM 1.80 psf (floor)
- RM 1.11 psf (land)
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About [HIGH DEMAND] Semi D Factory Warehouse, Bandar Puncak Alam, Alam Jaya

> High Demand Semi D Factory Warehouse, Bandar Puncak Alam, Alam Jaya

- Semi-D Factory & 2 Storey Office<br />- Land Size : 45,520sqft<br />- Total Build Up Size : 28,000sqft<br />- ⁠Ceiling Height: 40ft<br />- Power Supply: 400 Amp<br />- Floor Loading: 3 Ton<br />- ⁠Ready CF<br /><br />Rental Price : RM50,400 (RM1.80psf)<br /><br />Kings Soe
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Kings Soe](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/83y0dd9f3026-6e79-4275-b9aa-3a76d0d906e8_3285x3285.jpeg)

- **Name**: Kings Soe
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kings-soe-885856/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kings-soe-885856/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 50,400 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Kuala Selangor, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 28,000 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)