# Bandar Melawati, Kuala Selangor

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                         |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Bandar Melawati, Kuala Selangor                         |
| **Address**             | Jalan melati, Bandar Melawati, Kuala Selangor, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 2,300 /mo                                            |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                      |
| **sqft**                | 1,890                                                   |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Kuala Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-selangor-zgfgu "Kuala Selangor")
- [Shop-Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-rent/in-kuala-selangor-zgfgu "Shop-Office")
- **rent-500663839**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Bandar Melawati, Kuala Selangor by Abu Mansur - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500663839/UPHO.283758580.V800/Bandar-Melawati-Kuala-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500663839/UPHO.283758580.V800/Bandar-Melawati-Kuala-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Bandar Melawati, Kuala Selangor by Abu Mansur - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Bandar Melawati, Kuala Selangor by Abu Mansur - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500663839/UPHO.283758772.V800/Bandar-Melawati-Kuala-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500663839/UPHO.283758772.V800/Bandar-Melawati-Kuala-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Bandar Melawati, Kuala Selangor by Abu Mansur - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Bandar Melawati, Kuala Selangor by Abu Mansur - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500663839/UPHO.283758582.V800/Bandar-Melawati-Kuala-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500663839/UPHO.283758582.V800/Bandar-Melawati-Kuala-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Bandar Melawati, Kuala Selangor by Abu Mansur - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Bandar Melawati, Kuala Selangor by Abu Mansur - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500663839/UPHO.283758583.V800/Bandar-Melawati-Kuala-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500663839/UPHO.283758583.V800/Bandar-Melawati-Kuala-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Bandar Melawati, Kuala Selangor by Abu Mansur - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Bandar Melawati, Kuala Selangor by Abu Mansur - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500663839/UPHO.283758797.V800/Bandar-Melawati-Kuala-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500663839/UPHO.283758797.V800/Bandar-Melawati-Kuala-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Bandar Melawati, Kuala Selangor by Abu Mansur - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop-Office for rent
- Partially fitted
- Listed on 26 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 500663839
- 1,890 sqft floor area (27 ft x 70 ft)
- RM 1.22 psf (floor)
- Leasehold
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Bandar Melawati

> Corner 2 Storey Bandar Melawati Taman Melati Kuala Selangor

Property for Rent – Bandar Melawati, Taman Melati, Kuala Selangor<br /><br />Type: Double Storey Corner Lot (Ground & 1st Floor)<br />Location Highlights:<br />	•	Opposite Kuala Selangor Bus Station<br />	•	Behind KS Zakat Branch Office<br />	•	Busy and mature area<br />	•	Every night: Pasar Malam nearby<br /><br />Nearby Amenities:<br />	•	Banks<br />	•	Pizza Hut<br />	•	99 Speedmart, Family Mart, 7-Eleven<br />	•	Clinics<br />	•	Petrol Station<br /><br />Rental Price: RM6,500/month<br /><br />Abu Mansur <br />REN 52984<br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Abu Mansur](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/t3630502f616-a770-4450-8a3e-2c0e8f3d6982_640x640.jpeg)

- **Name**: Abu Mansur
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/abu-mansur-1086050/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/abu-mansur-1086050/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 2,300 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan melati, Bandar Melawati, Kuala Selangor, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,890 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)