# Sutera Avenue, Kota Kinabalu

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                   |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Sutera Avenue, Kota Kinabalu                      |
| **Address**             | Sutera Avenue Jalan Coastal, Kota Kinabalu, Sabah |
| **Price**               | RM 2,400 /mo                                      |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                |
| **Beds**                | 2                                                 |
| **Bath**                | 1                                                 |
| **sqft**                | 726                                               |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Sabah](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-sabah-cc02j "Sabah")
- [Kota Kinabalu](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kota-kinabalu-uu4dg "Kota Kinabalu")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-rent/in-kota-kinabalu-uu4dg "Service Residence")
- **rent-501356461**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Rent in Sutera Avenue by Stev Yap - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356461/UPHO.381499026.V800/Sutera-Avenue-Kota-Kinabalu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356461/UPHO.381499026.V800/Sutera-Avenue-Kota-Kinabalu-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Sutera Avenue by Stev Yap - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Sutera Avenue by Stev Yap - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356461/UPHO.381499008.V800/Sutera-Avenue-Kota-Kinabalu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356461/UPHO.381499008.V800/Sutera-Avenue-Kota-Kinabalu-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Sutera Avenue by Stev Yap - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Sutera Avenue by Stev Yap - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356461/UPHO.381499010.V800/Sutera-Avenue-Kota-Kinabalu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356461/UPHO.381499010.V800/Sutera-Avenue-Kota-Kinabalu-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Sutera Avenue by Stev Yap - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Sutera Avenue by Stev Yap - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356461/UPHO.381499020.V800/Sutera-Avenue-Kota-Kinabalu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356461/UPHO.381499020.V800/Sutera-Avenue-Kota-Kinabalu-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Sutera Avenue by Stev Yap - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Sutera Avenue by Stev Yap - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356461/UPHO.381499022.V800/Sutera-Avenue-Kota-Kinabalu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356461/UPHO.381499022.V800/Sutera-Avenue-Kota-Kinabalu-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Sutera Avenue by Stev Yap - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Sutera Avenue by Stev Yap - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356461/UPHO.381499024.V800/Sutera-Avenue-Kota-Kinabalu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356461/UPHO.381499024.V800/Sutera-Avenue-Kota-Kinabalu-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Sutera Avenue by Stev Yap - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Sutera Avenue by Stev Yap - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356461/UPHO.381499027.V800/Sutera-Avenue-Kota-Kinabalu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501356461/UPHO.381499027.V800/Sutera-Avenue-Kota-Kinabalu-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Sutera Avenue by Stev Yap - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Sutera Avenue by Stev Yap - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3519/ZPPHO.112123886.V800/Sutera-Avenue-Kota-Kinabalu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3519/ZPPHO.112123886.V800/Sutera-Avenue-Kota-Kinabalu-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Sutera Avenue by Stev Yap - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Sutera Avenue by Stev Yap - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3519/ZPPHO.112123887.V800/Sutera-Avenue-Kota-Kinabalu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3519/ZPPHO.112123887.V800/Sutera-Avenue-Kota-Kinabalu-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Sutera Avenue by Stev Yap - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Sutera Avenue by Stev Yap - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3519/ZPPHO.112123888.V800/Sutera-Avenue-Kota-Kinabalu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3519/ZPPHO.112123888.V800/Sutera-Avenue-Kota-Kinabalu-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Sutera Avenue by Stev Yap - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Sutera Avenue by Stev Yap - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3519/ZPPHO.112123889.V800/Sutera-Avenue-Kota-Kinabalu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3519/ZPPHO.112123889.V800/Sutera-Avenue-Kota-Kinabalu-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Sutera Avenue by Stev Yap - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for rent
- Fully furnished
- Listed on 18 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501356461
- 726 sqft floor area
- RM 3.31 psf (floor)
- Leasehold
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Sutera Avenue

> Sutera Avenue Condo For Rent

KK City Sutera Avenue Condo For Rent<br /><br />2bedroom 1bathroom<br />Level High Floor<br />726sqft<br />Fully furnished<br />Rental RM2400<br /><br />PM us now for viewing appointment!<br />Stev Yap<br />REN33826<br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        <br />WeChat: stevyap2999<br />WhatsApp: 

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Bbq
- Gym
- Playground
- Swimming pool

## Property Agent

![Stev Yap](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/t4f25a3caa05-1b7f-4da9-b1b3-caeb763e71ff_1824x1824.jpeg)

- **Name**: Stev Yap
- **Agency**: IQI Realty Sdn Bhd - Sabah
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/stev-yap-683501/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/stev-yap-683501/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 2,400 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Sutera Avenue Jalan Coastal, Kota Kinabalu, Sabah.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 726 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)