# Centre Point Shopping Mall, Kota Kinabalu

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                  |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Centre Point Shopping Mall, Kota Kinabalu        |
| **Address**             | Pusat Bandar Kota Kinabalu, Kota Kinabalu, Sabah |
| **Price**               | RM 5,639 /mo                                     |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                               |
| **Bath**                | 1                                                |
| **sqft**                | 2,311                                            |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Sabah](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-sabah-cc02j "Sabah")
- [Kota Kinabalu](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kota-kinabalu-uu4dg "Kota Kinabalu")
- [Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/offices-for-rent/in-kota-kinabalu-uu4dg "Office")
- **rent-108222007**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Office for Rent in Kota Kinabalu, Sabah by Ketty Liaw - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-v1pud3a613ff-9668-4f35-ba0c-2fc1801f44cf_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-v1pud3a613ff-9668-4f35-ba0c-2fc1801f44cf_1280x960.jpeg "Office for Rent in Kota Kinabalu, Sabah by Ketty Liaw - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Kota Kinabalu, Sabah by Ketty Liaw - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-17fk7b5bcb27-27b4-47ef-b63a-3aaa093f1394_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-17fk7b5bcb27-27b4-47ef-b63a-3aaa093f1394_1280x960.jpeg "Office for Rent in Kota Kinabalu, Sabah by Ketty Liaw - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Kota Kinabalu, Sabah by Ketty Liaw - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wcnu8a051336-1fbc-47a8-b96a-4504d2c8b84b_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wcnu8a051336-1fbc-47a8-b96a-4504d2c8b84b_1280x960.jpeg "Office for Rent in Kota Kinabalu, Sabah by Ketty Liaw - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Kota Kinabalu, Sabah by Ketty Liaw - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-z78df0332cfc-a571-4df8-bbe7-af3bb9cbdf2e_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-z78df0332cfc-a571-4df8-bbe7-af3bb9cbdf2e_1280x960.jpeg "Office for Rent in Kota Kinabalu, Sabah by Ketty Liaw - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Kota Kinabalu, Sabah by Ketty Liaw - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lixd1b062787-1acb-4639-ac82-97dd3be742d1_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lixd1b062787-1acb-4639-ac82-97dd3be742d1_1280x960.jpeg "Office for Rent in Kota Kinabalu, Sabah by Ketty Liaw - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Kota Kinabalu, Sabah by Ketty Liaw - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qabla06e8502-07a2-4d55-929b-2df1f307791d_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qabla06e8502-07a2-4d55-929b-2df1f307791d_1280x960.jpeg "Office for Rent in Kota Kinabalu, Sabah by Ketty Liaw - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Kota Kinabalu, Sabah by Ketty Liaw - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bw7p0bae4961-d47d-4f3f-bf7a-d8d436c45c24_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bw7p0bae4961-d47d-4f3f-bf7a-d8d436c45c24_1280x960.jpeg "Office for Rent in Kota Kinabalu, Sabah by Ketty Liaw - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Kota Kinabalu, Sabah by Ketty Liaw - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-065bd3f8378c-696c-4ffe-98ee-84d90daa07e3_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-065bd3f8378c-696c-4ffe-98ee-84d90daa07e3_1280x960.jpeg "Office for Rent in Kota Kinabalu, Sabah by Ketty Liaw - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Kota Kinabalu, Sabah by Ketty Liaw - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-q49ja6468560-9e2f-425c-b81d-8614f8fcc370_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-q49ja6468560-9e2f-425c-b81d-8614f8fcc370_1280x960.jpeg "Office for Rent in Kota Kinabalu, Sabah by Ketty Liaw - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Kota Kinabalu, Sabah by Ketty Liaw - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-z4f23fe2b977-a3f4-480c-8d69-3fa31c03bb31_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-z4f23fe2b977-a3f4-480c-8d69-3fa31c03bb31_1280x960.jpeg "Office for Rent in Kota Kinabalu, Sabah by Ketty Liaw - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Office for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 18 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 108222007
- 2,311 sqft floor area
- RM 2.44 psf (floor)
- Ready to move in
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Centre Point Shopping Mall

> For Rent Office in Centre Point Shopping Mall, Kk City

For Rent<br />Office in Centre Point Shopping Mall, KK City<br /><br />2311sf<br />4 partition room<br />Basic fitting<br />Ready to move in<br />Level 9<br />Near Lift<br />Refurbish Unit<br /><br />Rental Price: RM5639<br /><br />To find a property or if you have a property to sell or rent, feel free to reach out to me via call  or WhatsApp :<br /><br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="www.h*****"
            masked-value="www.h*****"
            masking-type="website"
          >
          </span>
        <br /><br />慈有房產，帶您持有房產！<br />Cari KetTy, dapat ProperTy!<br /><br />#KettyLiawPropertySabah #PropertySabah #property #sabah

## Common facilities

- Parking

## Property Agent

![Ketty Liaw](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/qjy07f92f1d8-033c-4c44-a9fc-cd2796cbd590_1147x1147.png)

- **Name**: Ketty Liaw
- **Agency**: IQI Realty Sdn. Bhd.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ketty-liaw-1635948/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ketty-liaw-1635948/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 5,639 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Pusat Bandar Kota Kinabalu, Kota Kinabalu, Sabah.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,311 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)