# Tropicana Gardens Office Tower, Tropicana Indah, Kota Damansara

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                               |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Tropicana Gardens Office Tower, Tropicana Indah, Kota Damansara               |
| **Address**             | Persiaran Surian, Tropicana Indah,, Tropicana Indah, Kota Damansara, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 2,500 /mo (_View to Offer_)                                                |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                            |
| **Bath**                | 1                                                                             |
| **sqft**                | 452                                                                           |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Kota Damansara](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kota-damansara-6jbfp "Kota Damansara")
- [Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/offices-for-rent/in-kota-damansara-6jbfp "Office")
- **rent-501372400**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Office for Rent in Tropicana Indah, Kota Damansara by Agnes Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372400/UPHO.381685503.V800/Tropicana-Gardens-Office-Tower-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372400/UPHO.381685503.V800/Tropicana-Gardens-Office-Tower-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Tropicana Indah, Kota Damansara by Agnes Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Tropicana Indah, Kota Damansara by Agnes Lim - View - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372400/UPHO.381685505.V800/Tropicana-Gardens-Office-Tower-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372400/UPHO.381685505.V800/Tropicana-Gardens-Office-Tower-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Tropicana Indah, Kota Damansara by Agnes Lim - View - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Tropicana Indah, Kota Damansara by Agnes Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372400/UPHO.381685502.V800/Tropicana-Gardens-Office-Tower-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372400/UPHO.381685502.V800/Tropicana-Gardens-Office-Tower-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Tropicana Indah, Kota Damansara by Agnes Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Tropicana Indah, Kota Damansara by Agnes Lim - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372400/UPHO.381685504.V800/Tropicana-Gardens-Office-Tower-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372400/UPHO.381685504.V800/Tropicana-Gardens-Office-Tower-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Tropicana Indah, Kota Damansara by Agnes Lim - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Tropicana Indah, Kota Damansara by Agnes Lim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372400/UPHO.381685498.V800/Tropicana-Gardens-Office-Tower-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372400/UPHO.381685498.V800/Tropicana-Gardens-Office-Tower-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Tropicana Indah, Kota Damansara by Agnes Lim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Tropicana Indah, Kota Damansara by Agnes Lim - View - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372400/UPHO.381685499.V800/Tropicana-Gardens-Office-Tower-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372400/UPHO.381685499.V800/Tropicana-Gardens-Office-Tower-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Tropicana Indah, Kota Damansara by Agnes Lim - View - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Tropicana Indah, Kota Damansara by Agnes Lim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372400/UPHO.381685501.V800/Tropicana-Gardens-Office-Tower-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372400/UPHO.381685501.V800/Tropicana-Gardens-Office-Tower-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Tropicana Indah, Kota Damansara by Agnes Lim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Tropicana Indah, Kota Damansara by Agnes Lim - View - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372400/UPHO.381685506.V800/Tropicana-Gardens-Office-Tower-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372400/UPHO.381685506.V800/Tropicana-Gardens-Office-Tower-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Tropicana Indah, Kota Damansara by Agnes Lim - View - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Office for rent
- Partially fitted
- Listed on 20 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501372400
- 452 sqft floor area
- RM 5.53 psf (floor)
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Tropicana Gardens Office Tower

> Tropicana Gardens Office Unit for Rent!

Tropicana Gardens Office Unit for Rent!<br /><br />-452 sqft<br />-1 bathroom<br />-Partially fitted<br />-Facing Gold View<br />-Available for SALE too!<br /><br />Rental : RM2500<br /><br />Whatsapp me for details :)<br /><br />Contact Person : Agnes<br />｛
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         ｝ Call / SMS / Whatsapp

## Property Agent

![Agnes Lim](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Agnes Lim
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/agnes-lim-3318582/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/agnes-lim-3318582/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 2,500 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Persiaran Surian, Tropicana Indah,, Tropicana Indah, Kota Damansara, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 452 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts