# Prime location Kota Damansara PJU 5 Dataran Sunway Sunway Giza Sunway Nexis, Seksyen 5, Kota Damansara

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                                                                            |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Prime location Kota Damansara PJU 5 Dataran Sunway Sunway Giza Sunway Nexis, Seksyen 5, Kota Damansara                                                     |
| **Address**             | Jalan PJU 5/9, Jalan PJU 5/10, Jalan PJU 5/12, Jalan PJU 5/3, Dataran Sunway, Kota Damansara, Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Seksyen 5, Kota Damansara, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 38,000 /mo                                                                                                                                              |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                                                                         |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                                                                                                          |
| **sqft**                | 3,300                                                                                                                                                      |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Kota Damansara](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kota-damansara-6jbfp "Kota Damansara")
- [Shop / Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-rent/in-kota-damansara-6jbfp "Shop / Office")
- **rent-107379121**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Seksyen 5, Kota Damansara by Mori Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wnfx93f61cb4-95ed-4781-be21-f5690fd65995_4284x5712.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wnfx93f61cb4-95ed-4781-be21-f5690fd65995_4284x5712.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Seksyen 5, Kota Damansara by Mori Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Seksyen 5, Kota Damansara by Mori Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-swrv7d54a049-a129-416a-8bee-e03223c4f7ef_4342x4057.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-swrv7d54a049-a129-416a-8bee-e03223c4f7ef_4342x4057.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Seksyen 5, Kota Damansara by Mori Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Seksyen 5, Kota Damansara by Mori Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-y6p4c0731fdf-6035-4f4e-9924-c2aa7fa665ba_4284x5712.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-y6p4c0731fdf-6035-4f4e-9924-c2aa7fa665ba_4284x5712.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Seksyen 5, Kota Damansara by Mori Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Seksyen 5, Kota Damansara by Mori Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bg9e1921c1a6-91ea-47c5-9b00-b53cb5930bc1_4284x5712.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bg9e1921c1a6-91ea-47c5-9b00-b53cb5930bc1_4284x5712.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Seksyen 5, Kota Damansara by Mori Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Seksyen 5, Kota Damansara by Mori Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-evlc131c0eaa-1f89-4f84-aa0a-fc7e2eab8edb_5712x4284.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-evlc131c0eaa-1f89-4f84-aa0a-fc7e2eab8edb_5712x4284.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Seksyen 5, Kota Damansara by Mori Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Seksyen 5, Kota Damansara by Mori Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-rb7a22f67994-1c71-42c5-86f9-cd58ea221a7b_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-rb7a22f67994-1c71-42c5-86f9-cd58ea221a7b_1153x865.png "Shop / Office for Rent in Seksyen 5, Kota Damansara by Mori Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Seksyen 5, Kota Damansara by Mori Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nz10054f3eaf-9e1e-4b3a-8bb6-9b491139237e_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nz10054f3eaf-9e1e-4b3a-8bb6-9b491139237e_1153x865.png "Shop / Office for Rent in Seksyen 5, Kota Damansara by Mori Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Seksyen 5, Kota Damansara by Mori Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kqn5cd5d5261-249f-4bf7-be68-3e639b28fd80_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kqn5cd5d5261-249f-4bf7-be68-3e639b28fd80_1280x960.jpeg "Shop / Office for Rent in Seksyen 5, Kota Damansara by Mori Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Seksyen 5, Kota Damansara by Mori Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jjrrb5f8b082-e636-4daf-9102-f01d361dac6c_1332x750.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jjrrb5f8b082-e636-4daf-9102-f01d361dac6c_1332x750.png "Shop / Office for Rent in Seksyen 5, Kota Damansara by Mori Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Seksyen 5, Kota Damansara by Mori Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-fxdj7d850a77-a638-4754-9c76-da2ffad6411b_810x1080.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-fxdj7d850a77-a638-4754-9c76-da2ffad6411b_810x1080.png "Shop / Office for Rent in Seksyen 5, Kota Damansara by Mori Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Seksyen 5, Kota Damansara by Mori Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lgffff15e4d6-3d6d-4cf5-a871-9b8d50e943b8_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lgffff15e4d6-3d6d-4cf5-a871-9b8d50e943b8_1153x865.png "Shop / Office for Rent in Seksyen 5, Kota Damansara by Mori Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Seksyen 5, Kota Damansara by Mori Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-yes5f174666e-15a5-4c21-82ef-ac2df937a936_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-yes5f174666e-15a5-4c21-82ef-ac2df937a936_1153x865.png "Shop / Office for Rent in Seksyen 5, Kota Damansara by Mori Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Seksyen 5, Kota Damansara by Mori Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-almlb05d59d0-9a98-4d85-b79b-4d207c2bb1d6_4284x5712.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-almlb05d59d0-9a98-4d85-b79b-4d207c2bb1d6_4284x5712.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Seksyen 5, Kota Damansara by Mori Ng - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop / Office for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 19 May 2026
- Listing ID - 107379121
- 3,300 sqft floor area (44 ft x 75 ft)
- RM 11.52 psf (floor)
- Leasehold
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 100 watt (3-phase) 

## About Prime location Kota Damansara PJU 5 Dataran Sunway Sunway Giza Sunway Nexis

> Dataran Sunway Kota Damansara Prime location Sunway Nexis Sunway Giza

Dear Tenant ,<br />Prime location vacant lot for rent.<br />Corner lot <br />Friendly vendor <br />Dealing direct Vendor <br />Pls contact Mori for Viewng 010-220. 4482 <br />Area specialist agent

## Common facilities

- 24 hours security
- Cafes
- Car park
- Clubhouse
- Gymnasium room
- Mini-mart
- Swimming pool

## Property Agent

![Mori Ng](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/so6vdd175fb9-6429-44c2-9bb3-f4640fed1539_420x420.jpeg)

- **Name**: Mori Ng
- **Agency**: FOCUS ESTATE AGENCY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1751 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/mori-ng-874884/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/mori-ng-874884/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 38,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan PJU 5/9, Jalan PJU 5/10, Jalan PJU 5/12, Jalan PJU 5/3, Dataran Sunway, Kota Damansara, Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Seksyen 5, Kota Damansara, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,300 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)