# Plaza Sentral, Kl Sentral

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                    |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Plaza Sentral, Kl Sentral                          |
| **Address**             | 5 Jalan Stesen Sentral 5, Kl Sentral, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 11,500 /mo (_Negotiable_)                       |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                 |
| **Bath**                | 0                                                  |
| **sqft**                | 1,970                                              |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Kl Sentral](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kl-sentral-zbs4q "Kl Sentral")
- [Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/offices-for-rent/in-kl-sentral-zbs4q "Office")
- **rent-501377136**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Office for Rent in Kl Sentral, Kuala Lumpur by Ms. Yap - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501377136/UPHO.381744462.V800/Plaza-Sentral-Kl-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501377136/UPHO.381744462.V800/Plaza-Sentral-Kl-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Kl Sentral, Kuala Lumpur by Ms. Yap - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Kl Sentral, Kuala Lumpur by Ms. Yap - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501377136/UPHO.381744463.V800/Plaza-Sentral-Kl-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501377136/UPHO.381744463.V800/Plaza-Sentral-Kl-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Kl Sentral, Kuala Lumpur by Ms. Yap - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Kl Sentral, Kuala Lumpur by Ms. Yap - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501377136/UPHO.381744472.V800/Plaza-Sentral-Kl-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501377136/UPHO.381744472.V800/Plaza-Sentral-Kl-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Kl Sentral, Kuala Lumpur by Ms. Yap - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Kl Sentral, Kuala Lumpur by Ms. Yap - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501377136/UPHO.381744473.V800/Plaza-Sentral-Kl-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501377136/UPHO.381744473.V800/Plaza-Sentral-Kl-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Kl Sentral, Kuala Lumpur by Ms. Yap - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Kl Sentral, Kuala Lumpur by Ms. Yap - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501377136/UPHO.381744476.V800/Plaza-Sentral-Kl-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501377136/UPHO.381744476.V800/Plaza-Sentral-Kl-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Kl Sentral, Kuala Lumpur by Ms. Yap - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Kl Sentral, Kuala Lumpur by Ms. Yap - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501377136/UPHO.381744486.V800/Plaza-Sentral-Kl-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501377136/UPHO.381744486.V800/Plaza-Sentral-Kl-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Kl Sentral, Kuala Lumpur by Ms. Yap - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Kl Sentral, Kuala Lumpur by Ms. Yap - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501377136/UPHO.381744487.V800/Plaza-Sentral-Kl-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501377136/UPHO.381744487.V800/Plaza-Sentral-Kl-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Kl Sentral, Kuala Lumpur by Ms. Yap - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Kl Sentral, Kuala Lumpur by Ms. Yap - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/77093/ZPPHO.109800617.V800/Plaza-Sentral-Kl-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/77093/ZPPHO.109800617.V800/Plaza-Sentral-Kl-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Kl Sentral, Kuala Lumpur by Ms. Yap - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Office for rent
- Fully fitted
- Completed in 2006
- Listed on 21 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501377136
- 1,970 sqft floor area
- RM 5.84 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by MRCB Land

## About Plaza Sentral

> Q Sentral, Plaza Sentral, Kuala Lumpur

With more than 17 years of expertise in KL SENTRAL, we hold a prominent listing in KL Sentral, including Q SENTRAL, Plaza Sentral, and others.<br /><br />Different unit sizes available:<br />1,600sf to 2,000sf - bare, semi-furnished, and fully furnished options available<br />3,000sf to 6,000sf - semi-furnished and fully furnished options available<br />7,000sf to 10,000sf - bare and fully furnished options available<br /><br />Contact us today for your office leasing requirements!<br />Ms Yap
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="+6*****"
            masked-value="+6*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Cafe
- Multi-purpose hall
- Multi-storey car park
- Parking
- Recreation room
- Retail stores

## Property Agent

![Ms. Yap](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Ms. Yap
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ms-yap-1556783/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ms-yap-1556783/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 11,500 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

5 Jalan Stesen Sentral 5, Kl Sentral, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,970 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)