# Vipod Residence, KLCC, KL City Centre

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                    |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Vipod Residence, KLCC, KL City Centre              |
| **Address**             | Jalan Kia Peng, KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 8,000 /mo                                       |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                 |
| **Beds**                | 2+1                                                |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                  |
| **sqft**                | 1,229                                              |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [KL City Centre](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "KL City Centre")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-rent/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "Service Residence")
- **rent-101166001**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Rent in Vipod Residence by Kim Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/33277_f5b9027d6fbc4ccf96163984a128c290.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/33277_f5b9027d6fbc4ccf96163984a128c290.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Vipod Residence by Kim Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Vipod Residence by Kim Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/33277_69aea16cc52d4ac28e1ae2688db4fec4.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/33277_69aea16cc52d4ac28e1ae2688db4fec4.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Vipod Residence by Kim Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Vipod Residence by Kim Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/33277_10ee7bfc006641809f562525bae039b4.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/33277_10ee7bfc006641809f562525bae039b4.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Vipod Residence by Kim Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Vipod Residence by Kim Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/33277_d48e063f1d424b16b089e2b3278760b4.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/33277_d48e063f1d424b16b089e2b3278760b4.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Vipod Residence by Kim Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Vipod Residence by Kim Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/33277_abac6a7cf13d4504bbb550b02b541ed8.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/33277_abac6a7cf13d4504bbb550b02b541ed8.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Vipod Residence by Kim Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Vipod Residence by Kim Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/33277_13817d3088b44f04a390543d34b383af.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/33277_13817d3088b44f04a390543d34b383af.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Vipod Residence by Kim Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Vipod Residence by Kim Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/33277_0aeb9232bd874c9a9f31f90ae0a24075.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/33277_0aeb9232bd874c9a9f31f90ae0a24075.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Vipod Residence by Kim Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Vipod Residence by Kim Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/33277_535dd8faeb12481dabf5ad89c2782ee3.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/33277_535dd8faeb12481dabf5ad89c2782ee3.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Vipod Residence by Kim Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Vipod Residence by Kim Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/33277_f097eedcd2324eb9a6521728546dae61.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/33277_f097eedcd2324eb9a6521728546dae61.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Vipod Residence by Kim Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Vipod Residence by Kim Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/33277_525a9fbe0a124a0287ce17d292884b06.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/33277_525a9fbe0a124a0287ce17d292884b06.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Vipod Residence by Kim Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Vipod Residence by Kim Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/33277_c7e38e485c2f4c33a261f4a711ad3ef5.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/33277_c7e38e485c2f4c33a261f4a711ad3ef5.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Vipod Residence by Kim Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Vipod Residence by Kim Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/33277_f63051ac26964bd38bbe35cfe93e1de3.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/33277_f63051ac26964bd38bbe35cfe93e1de3.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Vipod Residence by Kim Tan - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for rent
- Fully furnished
- Completed in 2016
- Listed on 20 May 2026
- Listing ID - 101166001
- 1,229 sqft floor area
- RM 6.51 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Monoland Corp Sdn Bhd
- 440 total units
- 1 parking lot

## About Vipod Residence

> Serviced residence for Rent

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Kim Tan](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Kim Tan
- **Agency**: HARMONY REALTY CO [ E (3) 1444 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kim-tan-928739/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kim-tan-928739/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 8,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Kia Peng, KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,229 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)