# TRX Tower, Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                               |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | TRX Tower, Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre    |
| **Address**             | Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 41,280 /mo (_Negotiable_)                  |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                            |
| **Bath**                | 0                                             |
| **sqft**                | 2,500                                         |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [KL City Centre](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "KL City Centre")
- [Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/offices-for-rent/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "Office")
- **rent-501391746**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Office for Rent in Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre by Sharon Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501391746/UPHO.381916752.V800/TRX-Tower-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501391746/UPHO.381916752.V800/TRX-Tower-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre by Sharon Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre by Sharon Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501391746/UPHO.381916757.V800/TRX-Tower-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501391746/UPHO.381916757.V800/TRX-Tower-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre by Sharon Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre by Sharon Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501391746/UPHO.381916756.V800/TRX-Tower-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501391746/UPHO.381916756.V800/TRX-Tower-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre by Sharon Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre by Sharon Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501391746/UPHO.381916753.V800/TRX-Tower-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501391746/UPHO.381916753.V800/TRX-Tower-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre by Sharon Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre by Sharon Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501391746/UPHO.381916758.V800/TRX-Tower-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501391746/UPHO.381916758.V800/TRX-Tower-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre by Sharon Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre by Sharon Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501391746/UPHO.381916759.V800/TRX-Tower-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501391746/UPHO.381916759.V800/TRX-Tower-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre by Sharon Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre by Sharon Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501391746/UPHO.381916754.V800/TRX-Tower-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501391746/UPHO.381916754.V800/TRX-Tower-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre by Sharon Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre by Sharon Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501391746/UPHO.381916755.V800/TRX-Tower-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501391746/UPHO.381916755.V800/TRX-Tower-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre by Sharon Wong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Office for rent
- Fully fitted
- Listed on 22 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501391746
- 2,500 sqft floor area
- RM 16.51 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Master title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About TRX Tower

> Grade A Fully fitted office for rent

- 2500 sqft office space for rent in a prime location<br />- Just 500 meters from the nearest MRT station for easy commuting<br />- Close to top schools like SK and SMK, offering excellent education options<br />- Conveniently located near major supermarkets for your daily needs<br />- A short drive to popular shopping malls such as 1U and KLCC<br />- Ideal for businesses seeking a vibrant and accessible area

## Amenities

- Covered car parking
- Security guard

## Property Agent

![Sharon Wong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/j1w73c6957c5-7091-480b-b205-0da3ce6c4467_5140x5140.jpeg)

- **Name**: Sharon Wong
- **Agency**: KOMMONS REALTY SDN. BHD [ E (1) 2150 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/sharon-wong-950885/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/sharon-wong-950885/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 41,280 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,500 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)