# The Exchange 106, Trx, KL City Centre

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                  |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | The Exchange 106, Trx, KL City Centre            |
| **Address**             | tun razak exchange, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 52,800 /mo                                    |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                               |
| **sqft**                | 7,543                                            |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [KL City Centre](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "KL City Centre")
- [Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/offices-for-rent/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "Office")
- **rent-106272626**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Office for Rent in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-zthp182310d8-18c0-4212-ab80-3df7a790583c_1024x768.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-zthp182310d8-18c0-4212-ab80-3df7a790583c_1024x768.jpeg "Office for Rent in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jo5y2d099443-9dcb-4d22-a526-76d7feb904c8_1024x768.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jo5y2d099443-9dcb-4d22-a526-76d7feb904c8_1024x768.jpeg "Office for Rent in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vbk90ed245bf-2ec3-4d29-bccc-5115a113a1f7_1024x768.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vbk90ed245bf-2ec3-4d29-bccc-5115a113a1f7_1024x768.jpeg "Office for Rent in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-pcvt6892017f-2608-4059-bc52-ed9141c0f638_1350x900.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-pcvt6892017f-2608-4059-bc52-ed9141c0f638_1350x900.jpeg "Office for Rent in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ay7hb72f18d8-5c21-4599-a9fd-cbac6e7323e5_259x194.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ay7hb72f18d8-5c21-4599-a9fd-cbac6e7323e5_259x194.jpeg "Office for Rent in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Office for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 19 May 2026
- Listing ID - 106272626
- 7,543 sqft floor area
- RM 7.00 psf (floor)
- Not Bumi Lot

## About The Exchange 106, Trx

> The Exchange 106 , Trx

The Exchange 106 Office Tower<br /><br />- New landmark in KL city <br />- Corporate Office <br />- Bare unit  <br />- Walking distance to MRT Station & Shopping Mall <br />- Many units on hand <br /><br />欢迎来电询问，想了解马来西亚房产为你一一解答。<br />我们有提供中文服务<br /><br />Email : 
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="k*****@*****"
            masked-value="k*****@*****"
            masking-type="email"
          >
          </span>
        <br /><br />0<br />1<br />4<br />-<br />8<br />4<br />3<br />1<br />3<br />2<br />8

## Common facilities

- 24 hours security
- Car park

## Property Agent

![Jess Chong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/is473d5352ba-ab10-4fd7-8ef5-128f13c21d2a_1920x1920.jpeg)

- **Name**: Jess Chong
- **Agency**: Dutama Properties
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jess-chong-1072043/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jess-chong-1072043/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 52,800 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

tun razak exchange, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 7,543 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)