# Skyline KL, Pudu, KL City Centre

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                    |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Skyline KL, Pudu, KL City Centre                   |
| **Address**             | Jalan San Peng, Pudu, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 2,200 /mo                                       |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                 |
| **Bed**                 | 1                                                  |
| **Bath**                | 1                                                  |
| **sqft**                | 480                                                |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [KL City Centre](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "KL City Centre")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-rent/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "Condominium")
- **rent-501393171**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Rent in Skyline KL by Edward Khor - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393171/UPHO.381934712.V800/Skyline-KL-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393171/UPHO.381934712.V800/Skyline-KL-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Skyline KL by Edward Khor - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Skyline KL by Edward Khor - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393171/UPHO.381934702.V800/Skyline-KL-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393171/UPHO.381934702.V800/Skyline-KL-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Skyline KL by Edward Khor - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Skyline KL by Edward Khor - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393171/UPHO.381934485.V800/Skyline-KL-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393171/UPHO.381934485.V800/Skyline-KL-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Skyline KL by Edward Khor - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Skyline KL by Edward Khor - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393171/UPHO.381934486.V800/Skyline-KL-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393171/UPHO.381934486.V800/Skyline-KL-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Skyline KL by Edward Khor - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Skyline KL by Edward Khor - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393171/UPHO.381934487.V800/Skyline-KL-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393171/UPHO.381934487.V800/Skyline-KL-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Skyline KL by Edward Khor - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Skyline KL by Edward Khor - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393171/UPHO.381934488.V800/Skyline-KL-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393171/UPHO.381934488.V800/Skyline-KL-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Skyline KL by Edward Khor - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Skyline KL by Edward Khor - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393171/UPHO.381934489.V800/Skyline-KL-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393171/UPHO.381934489.V800/Skyline-KL-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Skyline KL by Edward Khor - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Skyline KL by Edward Khor - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393171/UPHO.381934490.V800/Skyline-KL-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393171/UPHO.381934490.V800/Skyline-KL-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Skyline KL by Edward Khor - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Skyline KL by Edward Khor - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393171/UPHO.381934491.V800/Skyline-KL-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393171/UPHO.381934491.V800/Skyline-KL-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Skyline KL by Edward Khor - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Skyline KL by Edward Khor - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393171/UPHO.381934707.V800/Skyline-KL-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393171/UPHO.381934707.V800/Skyline-KL-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Skyline KL by Edward Khor - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Skyline KL by Edward Khor - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393171/UPHO.381934711.V800/Skyline-KL-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393171/UPHO.381934711.V800/Skyline-KL-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Skyline KL by Edward Khor - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Skyline KL by Edward Khor - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393171/UPHO.381934708.V800/Skyline-KL-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393171/UPHO.381934708.V800/Skyline-KL-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Skyline KL by Edward Khor - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Skyline KL by Edward Khor - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393171/UPHO.381934710.V800/Skyline-KL-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501393171/UPHO.381934710.V800/Skyline-KL-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Skyline KL by Edward Khor - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Skyline KL by Edward Khor - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/167186/ZPPHO.133086250.V800/Skyline-KL-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/167186/ZPPHO.133086250.V800/Skyline-KL-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Skyline KL by Edward Khor - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for rent
- Fully furnished
- Completed in 2026
- Flexible lease
- Listed on 23 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501393171
- 480 sqft floor area
- RM 4.58 psf (floor)
- Leasehold
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by TSLAW Land
- 2218 total units
- 1 parking lot

## About Skyline KL

> Lobby beside 10 meter to LRT station

Brand new unit <br /><br />With 1 car park rental 2200<br />Without car park rental 2100<br /><br />If have anything request can let me know <br />Can try request with owner <br />Pls pm me for any viewing

## Property Agent

![Edward Khor](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/l0skd0b2a9a3-42b4-4110-a0ba-776aeaa3f03c_240x426.jpeg)

- **Name**: Edward Khor
- **Agency**: DREAMVEST REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1634 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/edward-khor-851207/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/edward-khor-851207/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 2,200 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan San Peng, Pudu, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 480 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.