# Residensi Mapel Oug, KL City Centre

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                     |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Residensi Mapel Oug, KL City Centre |
| **Address**             | KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur        |
| **Price**               | RM 3,200 /mo                        |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                  |
| **Beds**                | 3                                   |
| **Baths**               | 2                                   |
| **sqft**                | 1,300                               |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [KL City Centre](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "KL City Centre")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-rent/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "Condominium")
- **rent-501323543**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Rent in Residensi Mapel Oug by Cristine Sue - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501323543/UPHO.381102281.V800/Residensi-Mapel-Oug-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501323543/UPHO.381102281.V800/Residensi-Mapel-Oug-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Residensi Mapel Oug by Cristine Sue - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Residensi Mapel Oug by Cristine Sue - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501323543/UPHO.381102283.V800/Residensi-Mapel-Oug-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501323543/UPHO.381102283.V800/Residensi-Mapel-Oug-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Residensi Mapel Oug by Cristine Sue - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Residensi Mapel Oug by Cristine Sue - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501323543/UPHO.381102285.V800/Residensi-Mapel-Oug-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501323543/UPHO.381102285.V800/Residensi-Mapel-Oug-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Residensi Mapel Oug by Cristine Sue - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Residensi Mapel Oug by Cristine Sue - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501323543/UPHO.381102287.V800/Residensi-Mapel-Oug-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501323543/UPHO.381102287.V800/Residensi-Mapel-Oug-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Residensi Mapel Oug by Cristine Sue - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Residensi Mapel Oug by Cristine Sue - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501323543/UPHO.381102290.V800/Residensi-Mapel-Oug-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501323543/UPHO.381102290.V800/Residensi-Mapel-Oug-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Residensi Mapel Oug by Cristine Sue - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Residensi Mapel Oug by Cristine Sue - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501323543/UPHO.381102291.V800/Residensi-Mapel-Oug-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501323543/UPHO.381102291.V800/Residensi-Mapel-Oug-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Residensi Mapel Oug by Cristine Sue - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Residensi Mapel Oug by Cristine Sue - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501323543/UPHO.381102294.V800/Residensi-Mapel-Oug-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501323543/UPHO.381102294.V800/Residensi-Mapel-Oug-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Residensi Mapel Oug by Cristine Sue - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Residensi Mapel Oug by Cristine Sue - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501323543/UPHO.381102853.V800/Residensi-Mapel-Oug-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501323543/UPHO.381102853.V800/Residensi-Mapel-Oug-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Residensi Mapel Oug by Cristine Sue - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Residensi Mapel Oug by Cristine Sue - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501323543/UPHO.381102855.V800/Residensi-Mapel-Oug-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501323543/UPHO.381102855.V800/Residensi-Mapel-Oug-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Residensi Mapel Oug by Cristine Sue - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Residensi Mapel Oug by Cristine Sue - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501323543/UPHO.381102856.V800/Residensi-Mapel-Oug-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501323543/UPHO.381102856.V800/Residensi-Mapel-Oug-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Residensi Mapel Oug by Cristine Sue - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for rent
- Partially furnished
- Listed on 13 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501323543
- 1,300 sqft floor area
- RM 2.46 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Residensi Mapel Oug

> Maple Premium Condominium at OUG for Rent

Build Up 1300<br />3 Rooms, 2 Bathrooms, 2 Carpark<br />Build in wardrobes in all rooms. <br />Tastefully Kitchen Cabinet with wet and dry concept. <br />Build in Hod and Hood. 2 doors big brand new Fridge are good to the mum<br />Provide a new washing machine and new dryer.<br />Please do not hesitate to call Cristine Sue at
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         for viewing.

## Amenities

- Covered car parking

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Clubhouse
- Jogging track
- Parking
- Playground
- Swimming pool

## Property Agent

![Cristine Sue](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Cristine Sue
- **Agency**: Tech Real Estate - Cheras
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/cristine-sue-874921/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/cristine-sue-874921/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 3,200 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,300 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts