# Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre                                |
| **Address**             | jalan tun razak, Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 285,000 /mo                                                 |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                             |
| **sqft**                | 38,000                                                         |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [KL City Centre](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "KL City Centre")
- [Commercial Land](https://www.iproperty.com.my/commercial-land-for-rent/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "Commercial Land")
- **rent-200077376**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Commercial Land for Rent in Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre by Vincent Loon - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-fsxm90aa8121-62ec-49f3-aea1-719f600281c8_2560x1920.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-fsxm90aa8121-62ec-49f3-aea1-719f600281c8_2560x1920.jpeg "Commercial Land for Rent in Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre by Vincent Loon - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Land for Rent in Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre by Vincent Loon - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-37m7574f206e-83a1-47ab-bd3b-50f7392efa4a_2560x1920.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-37m7574f206e-83a1-47ab-bd3b-50f7392efa4a_2560x1920.jpeg "Commercial Land for Rent in Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre by Vincent Loon - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Land for Rent in Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre by Vincent Loon - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-oyybc4861862-295a-4bef-9bc5-1a518f6eb6cf_1006x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-oyybc4861862-295a-4bef-9bc5-1a518f6eb6cf_1006x1080.jpeg "Commercial Land for Rent in Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre by Vincent Loon - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Commercial Land for rent
- Listed on 5 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200077376
- 38,000 sqft land area
- RM 7.50 psf (land)
- Ready to move in
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About this property

> Main road Frontage @ Jalan Tun Razak for rent!

Commercial lot @ Jalan Tun Razak for rent!<br />==================================<br />Please don't hesitate contact: Vincent<br /><br />Land Size: Approximately 38,000 sq.ft<br /><br />Main road Frontage<br /><br />Asking: RM 280k negotiable

## Property Agent

![Vincent Loon](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/5hj3864c1e6f-a108-4e27-b613-a4b88f474b0f_4912x4912.jpeg)

- **Name**: Vincent Loon
- **Agency**: ESPRIT ESTATE AGENT SDN BHD [ E (1) 1448/4 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/vincent-loon-1171488/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/vincent-loon-1171488/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this Commercial Land?

The rental price for this Commercial Land is RM 285,000 /mo.

#### Where is this located at?

jalan tun razak, Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur.

#### What is the land area size of this Commercial Land?

38,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)