# Pudu Land, Pudu, KL City Centre

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                    |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Pudu Land, Pudu, KL City Centre    |
| **Address**             | Pudu, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 12,000 /mo                      |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                 |
| **sqft**                | 11,500                             |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [KL City Centre](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "KL City Centre")
- [Commercial Land](https://www.iproperty.com.my/commercial-land-for-rent/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "Commercial Land")
- **rent-108066527**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Commercial Land for Rent in Pudu, KL City Centre by Jason Tang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-3ure3bda5d91-8b3c-4233-b579-4b1b3dafcca8_591x794.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-3ure3bda5d91-8b3c-4233-b579-4b1b3dafcca8_591x794.jpeg "Commercial Land for Rent in Pudu, KL City Centre by Jason Tang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Land for Rent in Pudu, KL City Centre by Jason Tang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-oyowae8e3f41-220a-449a-b750-1cebddd3a3a7_768x1024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-oyowae8e3f41-220a-449a-b750-1cebddd3a3a7_768x1024.jpeg "Commercial Land for Rent in Pudu, KL City Centre by Jason Tang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Land for Rent in Pudu, KL City Centre by Jason Tang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-g9xy5a7cdc85-48c4-49b0-9f13-eff67ff287f6_768x1024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-g9xy5a7cdc85-48c4-49b0-9f13-eff67ff287f6_768x1024.jpeg "Commercial Land for Rent in Pudu, KL City Centre by Jason Tang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Land for Rent in Pudu, KL City Centre by Jason Tang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-snobbb85ebe2-abee-4cd3-af41-a7e86f94685e_768x1024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-snobbb85ebe2-abee-4cd3-af41-a7e86f94685e_768x1024.jpeg "Commercial Land for Rent in Pudu, KL City Centre by Jason Tang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Land for Rent in Pudu, KL City Centre by Jason Tang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-cqj1182c42eb-5647-461c-9f08-df42cdf16c47_768x1024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-cqj1182c42eb-5647-461c-9f08-df42cdf16c47_768x1024.jpeg "Commercial Land for Rent in Pudu, KL City Centre by Jason Tang - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Commercial Land for rent
- Listed on 15 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 108066527
- 11,500 sqft land area
- RM 1.04 psf (land)
- Leasehold
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Pudu Land

> Pudu Commercial Land

** Good Value!!**<br />======================================<br />** Walkable to LRT!!!<br />** Near to City Centre!!!<br />** 11500sf<br />** Can do Food Court, Pickle Ball Court, Badminton Court<br />** RM12,000 Only <br /><br />** Appreciate for viewing **<br /><br />For More Detail & Viewing Appointment, Please Call / WhatsApp<br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        ) JASON TANG

## Property Agent

![Jason Tang](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/3ayl0d779193-3264-461b-837a-398223d9640e_4696x4696.jpeg)

- **Name**: Jason Tang
- **Agency**: RMX REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 2144 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jason-tang-1143308/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jason-tang-1143308/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this Commercial Land?

The rental price for this Commercial Land is RM 12,000 /mo.

#### Where is this located at?

Pudu, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur.

#### What is the land area size of this Commercial Land?

11,500 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)