# Plaza Conlay, KLCC, KL City Centre

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                  |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Plaza Conlay, KLCC, KL City Centre               |
| **Address**             | Jalan Conlay, KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 51,884 /mo                                    |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                               |
| **Baths**               | 6                                                |
| **sqft**                | 7,412                                            |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [KL City Centre](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "KL City Centre")
- [Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/offices-for-rent/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "Office")
- **rent-501320387**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Kelvin Ng - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501320387/UPHO.381064124.V800/Plaza-Conlay-KLCC-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501320387/UPHO.381064124.V800/Plaza-Conlay-KLCC-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Kelvin Ng - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Kelvin Ng - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501320387/UPHO.381064136.V800/Plaza-Conlay-KLCC-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501320387/UPHO.381064136.V800/Plaza-Conlay-KLCC-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Kelvin Ng - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Kelvin Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501320387/UPHO.381064145.V800/Plaza-Conlay-KLCC-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501320387/UPHO.381064145.V800/Plaza-Conlay-KLCC-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Kelvin Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Kelvin Ng - View - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501320387/UPHO.381064252.V800/Plaza-Conlay-KLCC-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501320387/UPHO.381064252.V800/Plaza-Conlay-KLCC-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Kelvin Ng - View - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Kelvin Ng - View - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501320387/UPHO.381064331.V800/Plaza-Conlay-KLCC-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501320387/UPHO.381064331.V800/Plaza-Conlay-KLCC-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Kelvin Ng - View - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Kelvin Ng - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501320387/UPHO.381064277.V800/Plaza-Conlay-KLCC-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501320387/UPHO.381064277.V800/Plaza-Conlay-KLCC-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Kelvin Ng - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Kelvin Ng - Lobby - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501320387/UPHO.381064163.V800/Plaza-Conlay-KLCC-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501320387/UPHO.381064163.V800/Plaza-Conlay-KLCC-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Kelvin Ng - Lobby - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Kelvin Ng - Lobby - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501320387/UPHO.381064182.V800/Plaza-Conlay-KLCC-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501320387/UPHO.381064182.V800/Plaza-Conlay-KLCC-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Kelvin Ng - Lobby - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Kelvin Ng - Lobby - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501320387/UPHO.381064185.V800/Plaza-Conlay-KLCC-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501320387/UPHO.381064185.V800/Plaza-Conlay-KLCC-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Kelvin Ng - Lobby - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Kelvin Ng - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501320387/UPHO.381064188.V800/Plaza-Conlay-KLCC-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501320387/UPHO.381064188.V800/Plaza-Conlay-KLCC-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Kelvin Ng - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Kelvin Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/194518/ZPPHO.143997832.V800/Plaza-Conlay-KLCC-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/194518/ZPPHO.143997832.V800/Plaza-Conlay-KLCC-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Kelvin Ng - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Office for rent
- Bare
- Completed in 2021
- 2 years lease
- Listed on 21 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501320387
- 7,412 sqft floor area
- RM 7.00 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Master title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Conlay Construction Sdn Bhd

## About Plaza Conlay

> Plaza Conlay Office Brand New Next to MRT Station KLCC City Centre

3 min Walking distance to MRT Station<br />5-10min Driving Distance to KLCC & Pavillion Bukit Bintang<br /><br />* Size :7,412 sqft (Half Floor area)<br />* Party Furnished with Centralised A/C<br />* Raised Flooring<br />* Only 1 Station to TRX and KLCC <br />* Available Parking Space Indoor or Outdoor<br /><br />*** Covered  All Sizes or Whole Floor Unit ***<br /><br />欢迎来电咨询，欲了解更多详情, 随时与我联系<br />------------------------------------------------<br />Kelvin Ng (REN 01177)<br />Contact No:* *012~2515~710*<br />• Senior Real Estate Negotiator •<br />CTG REALTY SDN BHD<br />------------------------------------------------

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Covered car park
- Eateries
- Multi-purpose hall
- Parking

## Property Agent

![Kelvin Ng](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/58zh78305a26-5dc2-4dbf-8712-d2e45388916f_294x294.jpeg)

- **Name**: Kelvin Ng
- **Agency**: CTG REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 1899 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kelvin-ng-901856/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kelvin-ng-901856/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 51,884 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Conlay, KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 7,412 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)