# Office TRX, KLCC, KL City Centre

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                               |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Office TRX, KLCC, KL City Centre              |
| **Address**             | jalan tun razak, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 12,000 /mo                                 |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                            |
| **sqft**                | 2,017                                         |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [KL City Centre](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "KL City Centre")
- [Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/offices-for-rent/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "Office")
- **rent-106403387**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Office for Rent in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kewe2d9f14bc-79af-4605-ba58-3037c57a9bef_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kewe2d9f14bc-79af-4605-ba58-3037c57a9bef_1280x960.jpeg "Office for Rent in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-btwf23994a1f-d3a0-4d8b-9f41-7a10a3092c3f_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-btwf23994a1f-d3a0-4d8b-9f41-7a10a3092c3f_1080x810.jpeg "Office for Rent in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-i43k57ce130b-4f34-4969-ad6e-faf06d31f463_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-i43k57ce130b-4f34-4969-ad6e-faf06d31f463_1080x810.jpeg "Office for Rent in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-pq3r28b492ff-dcf8-41c6-ae7d-6de51d4fd1ee_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-pq3r28b492ff-dcf8-41c6-ae7d-6de51d4fd1ee_1080x810.jpeg "Office for Rent in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4omo42787679-0f12-4656-b23b-b7e29d00586a_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4omo42787679-0f12-4656-b23b-b7e29d00586a_1080x810.jpeg "Office for Rent in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Office for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 19 May 2026
- Listing ID - 106403387
- 2,017 sqft floor area
- RM 5.95 psf (floor)
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Office TRX, KLCC

> Office TRX

Office Near TRX <br /><br />- Located on KL city centre  <br />- From 1000 to 13k sf <br />- Bare unit / Semi Furnished available <br />- Walking distance to MRT Station & TRX<br />- strategic location <br />- Many units on hand <br /><br />欢迎来电询问，想了解马来西亚房产为你一一解答。<br />我们有提供中文服务<br /><br />Email : 
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="k*****@*****"
            masked-value="k*****@*****"
            masking-type="email"
          >
          </span>
        <br /><br />0<br />1<br />4<br />-<br />8<br />4<br />3<br />1<br />3<br />2<br />8

## Common facilities

- Car park

## Property Agent

![Jess Chong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/is473d5352ba-ab10-4fd7-8ef5-128f13c21d2a_1920x1920.jpeg)

- **Name**: Jess Chong
- **Agency**: Dutama Properties
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jess-chong-1072043/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jess-chong-1072043/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 12,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

jalan tun razak, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,017 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)