# Menara Hap Seng, KLCC, KL City, Bukit Bintang, KLCC, KL City Centre

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                     |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Menara Hap Seng, KLCC, KL City, Bukit Bintang, KLCC, KL City Centre |
| **Address**             | KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur                                  |
| **Price**               | RM 160,680 /mo                                                      |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                  |
| **sqft**                | 26,780                                                              |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [KL City Centre](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "KL City Centre")
- [Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/offices-for-rent/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "Office")
- **rent-107613069**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Johnson - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-z4hrdda8839b-3e66-4df0-a5fc-454df979c682_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-z4hrdda8839b-3e66-4df0-a5fc-454df979c682_1154x865.jpeg "Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Johnson - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Johnson - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0bdb9174ccf9-e99d-4f65-bfae-4162e55a7a31_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0bdb9174ccf9-e99d-4f65-bfae-4162e55a7a31_1154x865.jpeg "Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Johnson - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Johnson - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-c6bb90e11a31-a78b-40c5-bb81-5dadf145ce74_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-c6bb90e11a31-a78b-40c5-bb81-5dadf145ce74_1154x865.jpeg "Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Johnson - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Johnson - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-102a9a4df9f3-31d1-4af9-b7a5-9df2bb216ee8_1008x756.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-102a9a4df9f3-31d1-4af9-b7a5-9df2bb216ee8_1008x756.jpeg "Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Johnson - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Johnson - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-def2ebd78429-078d-44e2-aecb-4ab5e995621c_1008x756.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-def2ebd78429-078d-44e2-aecb-4ab5e995621c_1008x756.jpeg "Office for Rent in KLCC, KL City Centre by Johnson - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Office for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 21 May 2026
- Listing ID - 107613069
- 26,780 sqft floor area
- RM 6.00 psf (floor)
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Menara Hap Seng, KLCC, KL City, Bukit Bintang

> Msc & Gbi Status, Near to MRT and Monorail

Kindly contact Lai @
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="6*****"
            masked-value="6*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        <br />Zero One One Two One Eight Seven Eight Nine Zero One<br /><br />New Office Space :-<br />* Bare Unit<br />* MSC Status and GBI Index<br /><br />** 15 minutes walking to MRT Station.<br />** 12 minutes walking to Twin Tower<br /><br /><br />Kindly contact Lai @
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="6*****"
            masked-value="6*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        <br />Zero One One Two One Eight Seven Eight Nine Zero One

## Common facilities

- Car park

## Property Agent

![Johnson](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Johnson
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/johnson-1854623/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/johnson-1854623/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 160,680 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 26,780 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)