# Kenanga Wholesale City, Pudu, KL City Centre

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                          |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Kenanga Wholesale City, Pudu, KL City Centre                             |
| **Address**             | 2 Jalan Gelugor, Wilayah Persekutuan, Pudu, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 4,800 /mo (_Negotiable_)                                              |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                       |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                        |
| **sqft**                | 500                                                                      |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [KL City Centre](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "KL City Centre")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-rent/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "Shop")
- **rent-501349338**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Rent in Pudu, KL City Centre by Kevin Chen - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501349338/UPHO.381411360.V800/Kenanga-Wholesale-City-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501349338/UPHO.381411360.V800/Kenanga-Wholesale-City-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Pudu, KL City Centre by Kevin Chen - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Pudu, KL City Centre by Kevin Chen - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501349338/UPHO.381411364.V800/Kenanga-Wholesale-City-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501349338/UPHO.381411364.V800/Kenanga-Wholesale-City-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Pudu, KL City Centre by Kevin Chen - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Pudu, KL City Centre by Kevin Chen - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501349338/UPHO.381411365.V800/Kenanga-Wholesale-City-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501349338/UPHO.381411365.V800/Kenanga-Wholesale-City-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Pudu, KL City Centre by Kevin Chen - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Pudu, KL City Centre by Kevin Chen - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501349338/UPHO.381411359.V800/Kenanga-Wholesale-City-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501349338/UPHO.381411359.V800/Kenanga-Wholesale-City-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Pudu, KL City Centre by Kevin Chen - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Pudu, KL City Centre by Kevin Chen - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501349338/UPHO.381411362.V800/Kenanga-Wholesale-City-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501349338/UPHO.381411362.V800/Kenanga-Wholesale-City-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Pudu, KL City Centre by Kevin Chen - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Pudu, KL City Centre by Kevin Chen - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501349338/UPHO.381411363.V800/Kenanga-Wholesale-City-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501349338/UPHO.381411363.V800/Kenanga-Wholesale-City-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Pudu, KL City Centre by Kevin Chen - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Pudu, KL City Centre by Kevin Chen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/78950/ZPPHO.109985753.V800/Kenanga-Wholesale-City-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/78950/ZPPHO.109985753.V800/Kenanga-Wholesale-City-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Pudu, KL City Centre by Kevin Chen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Pudu, KL City Centre by Kevin Chen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/78950/ZPPHO.109985751.V800/Kenanga-Wholesale-City-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/78950/ZPPHO.109985751.V800/Kenanga-Wholesale-City-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Pudu, KL City Centre by Kevin Chen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Pudu, KL City Centre by Kevin Chen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/78950/ZPPHO.109985752.V800/Kenanga-Wholesale-City-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/78950/ZPPHO.109985752.V800/Kenanga-Wholesale-City-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Pudu, KL City Centre by Kevin Chen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Pudu, KL City Centre by Kevin Chen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/78950/ZPPHO.109985750.V800/Kenanga-Wholesale-City-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/78950/ZPPHO.109985750.V800/Kenanga-Wholesale-City-Pudu-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Pudu, KL City Centre by Kevin Chen - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for rent
- Bare
- Completed in 2011
- 1 year lease
- Listed on 17 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501349338
- 500 sqft floor area
- RM 9.60 psf (floor)
- Leasehold
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Kha Seng Group

## About Kenanga Wholesale City

> For Rent: Retail Shop Unit in Kenanga Wholesale City Pudu

Available for rent at Kenanga Wholesale City @ Pudu. This retail shop unit features a built-up area of 500sf, conveniently located near the escalator and lift for easy access. The space is in move-in condition, ready for your business to start operating immediately. Don't miss this opportunity to secure a prime retail location.<br /><br />Rental Price: RM4800<br /><br />For viewing arrangements, please contact Kevin at 013.933.1831 (REN 58132). Thank you!

## Amenities

- 24-hour access
- Covered car parking
- Security guard

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Cafe
- Covered car park
- Multi-storey car park
- Parking
- Retail stores

## Property Agent

![Kevin Chen](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/iy9f11055414-582d-4b6f-813f-ef222659a30f_628x628.jpeg)

- **Name**: Kevin Chen
- **Agency**: VIVAHOMES REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 1670/13 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kevin-chen-1231496/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kevin-chen-1231496/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 4,800 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

2 Jalan Gelugor, Wilayah Persekutuan, Pudu, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 500 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)