# Jalan Pudu, KL City Centre

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                          |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Jalan Pudu, KL City Centre               |
| **Address**             | Jalan Pudu, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 32,000 /mo                            |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                       |
| **sqft**                | 15,300                                   |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [KL City Centre](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "KL City Centre")
- [Commercial Land](https://www.iproperty.com.my/commercial-land-for-rent/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "Commercial Land")
- **rent-500997430**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Commercial Land for Rent in Jalan Pudu, KL City Centre by Ryan Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500997430/UPHO.287721243.V800/Jalan-Pudu-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500997430/UPHO.287721243.V800/Jalan-Pudu-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Land for Rent in Jalan Pudu, KL City Centre by Ryan Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Land for Rent in Jalan Pudu, KL City Centre by Ryan Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500997430/UPHO.287721245.V800/Jalan-Pudu-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500997430/UPHO.287721245.V800/Jalan-Pudu-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Land for Rent in Jalan Pudu, KL City Centre by Ryan Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Land for Rent in Jalan Pudu, KL City Centre by Ryan Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500997430/UPHO.287721247.V800/Jalan-Pudu-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500997430/UPHO.287721247.V800/Jalan-Pudu-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Land for Rent in Jalan Pudu, KL City Centre by Ryan Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Land for Rent in Jalan Pudu, KL City Centre by Ryan Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500997430/UPHO.287721248.V800/Jalan-Pudu-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500997430/UPHO.287721248.V800/Jalan-Pudu-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Land for Rent in Jalan Pudu, KL City Centre by Ryan Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Land for Rent in Jalan Pudu, KL City Centre by Ryan Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500997430/UPHO.287721249.V800/Jalan-Pudu-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500997430/UPHO.287721249.V800/Jalan-Pudu-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Land for Rent in Jalan Pudu, KL City Centre by Ryan Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Land for Rent in Jalan Pudu, KL City Centre by Ryan Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500997430/UPHO.287721250.V800/Jalan-Pudu-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500997430/UPHO.287721250.V800/Jalan-Pudu-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Land for Rent in Jalan Pudu, KL City Centre by Ryan Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Land for Rent in Jalan Pudu, KL City Centre by Ryan Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500997430/UPHO.287721252.V800/Jalan-Pudu-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500997430/UPHO.287721252.V800/Jalan-Pudu-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Land for Rent in Jalan Pudu, KL City Centre by Ryan Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Land for Rent in Jalan Pudu, KL City Centre by Ryan Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500997430/UPHO.287721254.V800/Jalan-Pudu-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500997430/UPHO.287721254.V800/Jalan-Pudu-KL-City-Centre-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Land for Rent in Jalan Pudu, KL City Centre by Ryan Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

<details>
<summary>Video</summary>

- [https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500997430/UMOV.287721313.mov](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500997430/UMOV.287721313.mov)
- [https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500997430/UMOV.287721313.converted.mp4](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500997430/UMOV.287721313.converted.mp4)

</details>

---

## Property details

- Commercial Land for rent
- Prefer not to say lease
- Listed on 30 Mar 2026
- Listing ID - 500997430
- 15,300 sqft land area
- RM 2.09 psf (land)
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Jalan Pudu

> Exceptional Freehold Commercial Site with Existing Structure

Unique chance to acquire a substantial freehold commercial property featuring an existing building in central Kuala Lumpur. This site provides versatility for investors and business operators — start your venture right away, earn rental income, or consider redevelopment into a more valuable project. Its prime location, with excellent traffic volume, guarantees potential for long-term appreciation.

## Property Agent

![Ryan Lee](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Ryan Lee
- **Agency**: ESP PROPERTIES SDN BHD [ E (1) 0572 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ryan-lee-2490080/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ryan-lee-2490080/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this Commercial Land?

The rental price for this Commercial Land is RM 32,000 /mo.

#### Where is this located at?

Jalan Pudu, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur.

#### What is the land area size of this Commercial Land?

15,300 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)