# Aria, KLCC, KL City Centre

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                     |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Aria, KLCC, KL City Centre                          |
| **Address**             | Jalan Tun Razak, KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 5,500 /mo                                        |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                  |
| **Beds**                | 2                                                   |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                   |
| **sqft**                | 867                                                 |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [KL City Centre](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "KL City Centre")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-rent/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "Service Residence")
- **rent-106291646**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Rent in Aria by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sconc2669d3d-2c90-43ab-99a5-8317d9422a62_640x480.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sconc2669d3d-2c90-43ab-99a5-8317d9422a62_640x480.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Aria by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Aria by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-i77p74a71e6e-821a-4020-a582-c26c2bda7c03_640x480.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-i77p74a71e6e-821a-4020-a582-c26c2bda7c03_640x480.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Aria by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Aria by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-x97ac9ac8c25-7c81-45ba-a4d2-c7dc8a01568f_640x480.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-x97ac9ac8c25-7c81-45ba-a4d2-c7dc8a01568f_640x480.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Aria by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Aria by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-m8djf5564c6c-c6c9-46bd-861c-2733992ef5ed_640x480.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-m8djf5564c6c-c6c9-46bd-861c-2733992ef5ed_640x480.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Aria by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Aria by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ipfia533a97e-dbfd-4aea-81a2-3cfd6af08a5a_2016x1512.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ipfia533a97e-dbfd-4aea-81a2-3cfd6af08a5a_2016x1512.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Aria by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for rent
- Fully furnished
- Listed on 19 May 2026
- Listing ID - 106291646
- 867 sqft floor area
- RM 6.34 psf (floor)
- Strata title
- Not Bumi Lot
- 1 parking lot

## About Aria

> Aria , Klcc

*** Aria , KLCC ***<br /> <br />- Fully Furnished<br />- 867sf<br />- 2 Room 2 Bathroom<br />- 1 Parking <br />- strategic location in city center <br />- Near LRT/MRT Station <br />- Rental RM5500<br /><br />*** 630sf - RM3500 ***<br />*** 867sf - RM5000 ***<br />*** 1159sf - RM6000 ***<br />*** 1502sf - RM8500 ***  <br /><br />* Specialist in KLCC prime location with all project/sub-sales *<br />* Pictures are for illustration purposes unless stated, actual unit might differ *<br /><br />* Kindly contact Edward <br />0<br />1<br />4<br />-<br />8<br />4<br />3<br />1<br />3<br />2<br />8<br /><br />for viewing & details. Thanks.

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Bbq
- Gym
- Jacuzzi
- Parking
- Playground
- Swimming pool

## Property Agent

![Jess Chong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/is473d5352ba-ab10-4fd7-8ef5-128f13c21d2a_1920x1920.jpeg)

- **Name**: Jess Chong
- **Agency**: Dutama Properties
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jess-chong-1072043/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jess-chong-1072043/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 5,500 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Tun Razak, KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 867 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)