# 10 Stonor, KLCC, KL City Centre

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | 10 Stonor, KLCC, KL City Centre                                |
| **Address**             | 10 Stonor Persiaran Stonor, KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 5,500 /mo                                                   |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                             |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                              |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                              |
| **sqft**                | 971                                                            |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [KL City Centre](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "KL City Centre")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-rent/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "Service Residence")
- **rent-200543872**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Rent in 10 Stonor by Lisa Chon - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-rwwz856aec8d-8192-408e-b328-60823b8e0776_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-rwwz856aec8d-8192-408e-b328-60823b8e0776_1153x865.png "Service Residence for Rent in 10 Stonor by Lisa Chon - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in 10 Stonor by Lisa Chon - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-eb4wa63d9db9-458c-4f8b-81de-56722307411e_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-eb4wa63d9db9-458c-4f8b-81de-56722307411e_1153x865.png "Service Residence for Rent in 10 Stonor by Lisa Chon - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in 10 Stonor by Lisa Chon - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0w30f3754d89-baab-4ba2-b307-0a00b639846c_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0w30f3754d89-baab-4ba2-b307-0a00b639846c_1153x865.png "Service Residence for Rent in 10 Stonor by Lisa Chon - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in 10 Stonor by Lisa Chon - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8m81edbcea8e-7370-4c41-b1ad-be079ca744e2_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8m81edbcea8e-7370-4c41-b1ad-be079ca744e2_1153x865.png "Service Residence for Rent in 10 Stonor by Lisa Chon - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in 10 Stonor by Lisa Chon - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-zmffd6c4eca8-67cc-4440-b24c-5d774b2bdc04_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-zmffd6c4eca8-67cc-4440-b24c-5d774b2bdc04_1153x865.png "Service Residence for Rent in 10 Stonor by Lisa Chon - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in 10 Stonor by Lisa Chon - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-msgn005ed16b-9b7b-46f4-a741-61c02e73d683_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-msgn005ed16b-9b7b-46f4-a741-61c02e73d683_1153x865.png "Service Residence for Rent in 10 Stonor by Lisa Chon - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in 10 Stonor by Lisa Chon - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qpso061d2555-a890-4324-8ee7-a372de41a6fd_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qpso061d2555-a890-4324-8ee7-a372de41a6fd_1153x865.png "Service Residence for Rent in 10 Stonor by Lisa Chon - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in 10 Stonor by Lisa Chon - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-n5c04069072a-f12c-43f9-816f-61dcdf42abf7_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-n5c04069072a-f12c-43f9-816f-61dcdf42abf7_1153x865.png "Service Residence for Rent in 10 Stonor by Lisa Chon - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in 10 Stonor by Lisa Chon - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1yhh1e7d088f-c650-4c01-9956-0c97df45c224_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1yhh1e7d088f-c650-4c01-9956-0c97df45c224_1153x865.png "Service Residence for Rent in 10 Stonor by Lisa Chon - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for rent
- Fully furnished
- Listed on 19 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200543872
- 971 sqft floor area
- RM 5.66 psf (floor)
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 1 parking lot

## About 10 Stonor

> Ready To Move In

Call Lisa Chon to view OI3-936 two three 3 six<br /><br />10 Stonor 3bedroom 2bath 971sf<br />1 carpark available <br />Walk to Pavilion Shopping Mall<br />KLCC/Embassy Hot Area<br />Big & Spacious with balcony <br />Easy Access Call Lisa Chon to view OI3-936 two three 3 six<br /><br />10 Stonor 3bedroom 2bath 971sf<br />1 carpark available <br />Walk to Pavilion Shopping Mall<br />KLCC/Embassy Hot Area<br />Big & Spacious with balcony <br />Easy Access Mall & MRT <br />Fully Furnished Ready Unit <br />View to offer!!!<br />Rent & Sale in KLCC/ Pavilion & BBCC / TRX <br /><br />Owner Listings are welcome<br />Wechat : xingproperty<br />WhatsApp : OI3-936 two three 3 six<br /><br />Projects & Subsales available!

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Gym
- Parking
- Swimming pool

## Property Agent

![Lisa Chon](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/p5wje72e8d49-0fd6-4cde-89a5-b4cc015ee867_1366x1366.jpeg)

- **Name**: Lisa Chon
- **Agency**: ZEON PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL SDN BHD
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/lisa-chon-1213839/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/lisa-chon-1213839/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 5,500 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

10 Stonor Persiaran Stonor, KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 971 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)