# Kepong, Segambut, Medan Niaga, Udang Harimau, Taman Kepong, Desa Aman, Mivo, Kip, Tago, Taman Ehsan, Kepong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                                           |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Kepong, Segambut, Medan Niaga, Udang Harimau, Taman Kepong, Desa Aman, Mivo, Kip, Tago, Taman Ehsan, Kepong               |
| **Address**             | Kepong, Segambut, Medan Niaga, Udang Harimau, Taman Kepong, Desa Aman, Mivo, Kip, Tago, Taman Ehsan, Kepong, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 50,000 /mo                                                                                                             |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                                        |
| **sqft**                | 17,000                                                                                                                    |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Kepong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kepong-jp1ux "Kepong")
- [Semi-D Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/semi-d-factory-for-rent/in-kepong-jp1ux "Semi-D Factory")
- **rent-200102146**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kepong, Kuala Lumpur by Jun How Lai - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-3y0j6ca0e7c0-b4b2-4700-88e3-74650987325c_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-3y0j6ca0e7c0-b4b2-4700-88e3-74650987325c_1080x810.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kepong, Kuala Lumpur by Jun How Lai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kepong, Kuala Lumpur by Jun How Lai - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-il3p4857c5de-cca1-4799-82fc-fee7467790fb_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-il3p4857c5de-cca1-4799-82fc-fee7467790fb_1080x810.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kepong, Kuala Lumpur by Jun How Lai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kepong, Kuala Lumpur by Jun How Lai - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-htmxd468faf5-ae5a-4acb-a525-08bfc8fb8751_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-htmxd468faf5-ae5a-4acb-a525-08bfc8fb8751_1080x810.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kepong, Kuala Lumpur by Jun How Lai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kepong, Kuala Lumpur by Jun How Lai - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-uuwk29c53179-0589-4b1e-b863-6aa08d2b4569_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-uuwk29c53179-0589-4b1e-b863-6aa08d2b4569_1080x810.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kepong, Kuala Lumpur by Jun How Lai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kepong, Kuala Lumpur by Jun How Lai - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-am6rd4f902c4-9488-4c7a-ab2f-3d47f198e1a5_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-am6rd4f902c4-9488-4c7a-ab2f-3d47f198e1a5_1080x810.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kepong, Kuala Lumpur by Jun How Lai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kepong, Kuala Lumpur by Jun How Lai - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ht5w7aa930a7-955d-44d4-aa3b-06cef14c6fc3_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ht5w7aa930a7-955d-44d4-aa3b-06cef14c6fc3_1080x810.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kepong, Kuala Lumpur by Jun How Lai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kepong, Kuala Lumpur by Jun How Lai - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-eo5z081924e4-d680-4a97-904c-0966a0e95ec5_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-eo5z081924e4-d680-4a97-904c-0966a0e95ec5_1080x810.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kepong, Kuala Lumpur by Jun How Lai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kepong, Kuala Lumpur by Jun How Lai - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0chjfb875fed-ff28-497b-97dd-bd481a9e3c66_1033x714.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0chjfb875fed-ff28-497b-97dd-bd481a9e3c66_1033x714.png "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kepong, Kuala Lumpur by Jun How Lai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kepong, Kuala Lumpur by Jun How Lai - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ow7n8b2c464b-014b-447b-b914-fa498b74a89a_994x705.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ow7n8b2c464b-014b-447b-b914-fa498b74a89a_994x705.png "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kepong, Kuala Lumpur by Jun How Lai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kepong, Kuala Lumpur by Jun How Lai - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-pa4zf658ffcd-bedb-4775-80e9-3d438e395e61_1126x703.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-pa4zf658ffcd-bedb-4775-80e9-3d438e395e61_1126x703.png "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kepong, Kuala Lumpur by Jun How Lai - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Semi-D Factory for rent
- Listed on 14 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 200102146
- 17,000 sqft floor area
- RM 2.94 psf (floor)
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Kepong, Segambut, Medan Niaga, Udang Harimau, Taman Kepong, Desa Aman, Mivo, Kip, Tago, Taman Ehsan

> Kepong 3 Storey Semi D Factory for Rent

Kepong 3 Storey Semi D Factory for Rent<br /><br /><br />- For Rent<br />- Semi D Factory<br />- 3 Storey<br />- Land Area 17k sf (Approx)<br />- With Cargo Lift<br />- With CCC/CF<br />- Rental RM50k<br /><br /><br />Kindly Call/Whatapps *Jun How
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        * for viewing arrangement (REN 54558)

## Property Agent

![Jun How Lai](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/9ptu173b8cce-0732-4cac-8f72-8ed92d2310cc_1833x1833.jpeg)

- **Name**: Jun How Lai
- **Agency**: CID REALTORS SDN BHD [ E (1) 1855 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jun-how-lai-1070491/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jun-how-lai-1070491/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 50,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Kepong, Segambut, Medan Niaga, Udang Harimau, Taman Kepong, Desa Aman, Mivo, Kip, Tago, Taman Ehsan, Kepong, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 17,000 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)