# Bandar Putra Bertam, Kepala Batas

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                              |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Bandar Putra Bertam, Kepala Batas                            |
| **Address**             | Persiaran Seksyen, Bandar Putra Bertam, Kepala Batas, Penang |
| **Price**               | RM 1,200 /mo                                                 |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                           |
| **Beds**                | 4                                                            |
| **Baths**               | 3                                                            |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,754                                                        |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Kepala Batas](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kepala-batas-kgj0s "Kepala Batas")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-rent/in-kepala-batas-kgj0s "2-storey Terraced House")
- **rent-107952470**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Putra Bertam, Kepala Batas by Ainee Cha - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-g97pfab54742-9d2c-4f75-919a-8209acd66ebd_1024x768.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-g97pfab54742-9d2c-4f75-919a-8209acd66ebd_1024x768.png "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Putra Bertam, Kepala Batas by Ainee Cha - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Putra Bertam, Kepala Batas by Ainee Cha - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0frqb4139b72-c4d7-4564-870b-c8b8899f8fe1_1024x768.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0frqb4139b72-c4d7-4564-870b-c8b8899f8fe1_1024x768.png "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Putra Bertam, Kepala Batas by Ainee Cha - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Putra Bertam, Kepala Batas by Ainee Cha - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-u4i604bc72c5-9a41-45a8-9295-068542e27b68_1024x768.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-u4i604bc72c5-9a41-45a8-9295-068542e27b68_1024x768.png "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Putra Bertam, Kepala Batas by Ainee Cha - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Putra Bertam, Kepala Batas by Ainee Cha - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-o05803dacc72-896a-4647-b1d9-0eda8ae21f40_1024x768.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-o05803dacc72-896a-4647-b1d9-0eda8ae21f40_1024x768.png "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Putra Bertam, Kepala Batas by Ainee Cha - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Putra Bertam, Kepala Batas by Ainee Cha - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-5s1b2fc9725e-d767-41a6-b078-9644fc408a68_1024x768.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-5s1b2fc9725e-d767-41a6-b078-9644fc408a68_1024x768.png "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Putra Bertam, Kepala Batas by Ainee Cha - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Putra Bertam, Kepala Batas by Ainee Cha - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xti5c34caf1f-f077-4d74-ae99-08f957153718_1024x768.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xti5c34caf1f-f077-4d74-ae99-08f957153718_1024x768.png "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Putra Bertam, Kepala Batas by Ainee Cha - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Putra Bertam, Kepala Batas by Ainee Cha - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-eiwm7702e5fb-c5f1-479c-8db7-996650b9364e_1024x768.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-eiwm7702e5fb-c5f1-479c-8db7-996650b9364e_1024x768.png "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Putra Bertam, Kepala Batas by Ainee Cha - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Putra Bertam, Kepala Batas by Ainee Cha - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-02zm828584b4-3f8a-458f-b9b5-00f42fe5990d_1024x768.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-02zm828584b4-3f8a-458f-b9b5-00f42fe5990d_1024x768.png "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Putra Bertam, Kepala Batas by Ainee Cha - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Putra Bertam, Kepala Batas by Ainee Cha - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-b0gue310f1d6-57d9-440d-b14a-a0871583b0fb_1024x768.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-b0gue310f1d6-57d9-440d-b14a-a0871583b0fb_1024x768.png "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Putra Bertam, Kepala Batas by Ainee Cha - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for rent
- Listed on 13 May 2026
- Listing ID - 107952470
- 1,496 sqft floor area
- 1,754 sqft land area
- RM 0.80 psf (floor)
- RM 0.68 psf (land)
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 2 parking lots

## About this property

> Terrace Endlot@Bandar Putra Bertam

2 Sty Terrace Endlot with Land, Bandar Putra Bertam, 13200 Kepala Batas<br /><br />4 bedroom <br />3 bathroom <br />Land 1754 sqft <br /><br />Please contact Ainee
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Ainee Cha](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Ainee Cha
- **Agency**: ON REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 1985/1 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ainee-cha-871090/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ainee-cha-871090/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 1,200 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Persiaran Seksyen, Bandar Putra Bertam, Kepala Batas, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,496 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)