# ETP @ KIIP KAPAR SEMI-D FACTORY, Kapar

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                        |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | ETP @ KIIP KAPAR SEMI-D FACTORY, Kapar |
| **Address**             | Kapar, Selangor                        |
| **Price**               | RM 13,000 /mo (_Negotiable_)           |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                     |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 8,016                                  |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Kapar](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kapar-7hla9 "Kapar")
- [Commercial Semi-D](https://www.iproperty.com.my/commercial-semi-d-for-rent/in-kapar-7hla9 "Commercial Semi-D")
- **rent-501141695**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Commercial Semi-D for Rent in Kapar, Selangor by Eve Keng - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501141695/UPHO.378925297.V800/ETP-KIIP-KAPAR-SEMI-D-FACTORY-Kapar-Kapar-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501141695/UPHO.378925297.V800/ETP-KIIP-KAPAR-SEMI-D-FACTORY-Kapar-Kapar-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Semi-D for Rent in Kapar, Selangor by Eve Keng - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Semi-D for Rent in Kapar, Selangor by Eve Keng - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501141695/UPHO.378925298.V800/ETP-KIIP-KAPAR-SEMI-D-FACTORY-Kapar-Kapar-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501141695/UPHO.378925298.V800/ETP-KIIP-KAPAR-SEMI-D-FACTORY-Kapar-Kapar-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Semi-D for Rent in Kapar, Selangor by Eve Keng - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Semi-D for Rent in Kapar, Selangor by Eve Keng - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501141695/UPHO.378925299.V800/ETP-KIIP-KAPAR-SEMI-D-FACTORY-Kapar-Kapar-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501141695/UPHO.378925299.V800/ETP-KIIP-KAPAR-SEMI-D-FACTORY-Kapar-Kapar-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Semi-D for Rent in Kapar, Selangor by Eve Keng - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Semi-D for Rent in Kapar, Selangor by Eve Keng - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501141695/UPHO.378925300.V800/ETP-KIIP-KAPAR-SEMI-D-FACTORY-Kapar-Kapar-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501141695/UPHO.378925300.V800/ETP-KIIP-KAPAR-SEMI-D-FACTORY-Kapar-Kapar-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Semi-D for Rent in Kapar, Selangor by Eve Keng - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Semi-D for Rent in Kapar, Selangor by Eve Keng - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501141695/UPHO.378925301.V800/ETP-KIIP-KAPAR-SEMI-D-FACTORY-Kapar-Kapar-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501141695/UPHO.378925301.V800/ETP-KIIP-KAPAR-SEMI-D-FACTORY-Kapar-Kapar-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Semi-D for Rent in Kapar, Selangor by Eve Keng - Interior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Commercial Semi-D for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 8 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501141695
- 8,016 sqft floor area
- 11,526 sqft land area
- RM 1.62 psf (floor)
- RM 1.13 psf (land)
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About ETP @ KIIP KAPAR SEMI-D FACTORY, Kapar

> Brand New Cluster Semi-D Factory Kapar

Rent <br />Whatsapp 016|3277|325<br /><br />𝐑𝐌𝟗,𝟎𝟎𝟎<br />𝐂𝐥𝐮𝐬𝐭𝐞𝐫 𝐒𝐞𝐦𝐢-𝐃 (𝐓𝐲𝐩𝐞 𝐊𝐊𝟐)<br />* 𝐋𝐚𝐧𝐝: 𝟕,𝟔𝟖𝟖𝐬𝐪𝐟𝐭  (𝟓𝟔.𝟕’ 𝐱 𝟏𝟑𝟓.𝟔’）<br />* 𝐁𝐮𝐢𝐥𝐭 𝐔𝐩: 𝟒,𝟐𝟑𝟓 𝐬𝐪𝐟𝐭  <br />* 𝐏𝐨𝐰𝐞𝐫: 𝟏𝟓𝟎 𝐀𝐦𝐩𝐬  <br />* 𝐇𝐞𝐢𝐠𝐡𝐭: 𝟒𝟎 𝐟𝐭  <br />* 𝐂𝐂𝐂 𝐑𝐞𝐚𝐝𝐲  <br /><br /> 𝐑𝐌𝟏𝟓,𝟎𝟎𝟎<br />𝐂𝐥𝐮𝐬𝐭𝐞𝐫 𝐒𝐞𝐦𝐢-𝐃 (𝐓𝐲𝐩𝐞 𝐊𝐊𝟏)<br />* 𝐋𝐚𝐧𝐝: 𝟏𝟏,𝟓𝟐𝟑 𝐬𝐪𝐟𝐭 (𝟖𝟓' 𝐱 𝟏𝟑𝟓.𝟔𝟎')<br />* 𝐁𝐮𝐢𝐥𝐭 𝐔𝐩: 𝟖,𝟎𝟏𝟔 𝐬𝐪𝐟𝐭  <br />* 𝐏𝐨𝐰𝐞𝐫: 𝟑𝟎𝟎 𝐀𝐦𝐩𝐬  <br />* 𝐇𝐞𝐢𝐠𝐡𝐭: 𝟒𝟎 𝐟𝐭  <br /><br />𝐑𝐌𝟐𝟑,𝟎𝟎𝟎 – 𝐋𝐚𝐫𝐠𝐞 𝐔𝐧𝐢𝐭 <br />𝐒𝐞𝐦𝐢 - 𝐃 (𝐓𝐲𝐩𝐞 𝐊𝐁𝟏)  <br />* 𝐋𝐚𝐧𝐝: 𝟐𝟎,𝟖𝟐𝟓 𝐬𝐪𝐟𝐭  (𝟖𝟓' 𝐱 𝟐𝟒𝟓')<br />* 𝐁𝐮𝐢𝐥𝐭 𝐔𝐩: 𝟏𝟑,𝟎𝟖𝟎 𝐬𝐪𝐟𝐭  <br />* 𝐏𝐨𝐰𝐞𝐫: 𝟒𝟎𝟎 𝐀𝐦𝐩𝐬  <br />* 𝐇𝐞𝐢𝐠𝐡𝐭: 𝟒𝟎 𝐟𝐭  <br />* 𝐂𝐨𝐧𝐜𝐫𝐞𝐭𝐞 𝐃𝐫𝐢𝐯𝐞𝐰𝐚𝐲  <br /><br />高度 𝟒𝟎𝐟𝐭（适合仓储 / 高架）  <br />𝟑 𝐓𝐨𝐧/𝐦² 𝐅𝐥𝐨𝐨𝐫 𝐋𝐨𝐚𝐝𝐢𝐧𝐠  <br />𝐋𝐨𝐫𝐫𝐲 & 𝐂𝐨𝐧𝐭𝐚𝐢𝐧𝐞𝐫 𝐅𝐫𝐢𝐞𝐧𝐝𝐥𝐲  <br />𝐄𝐚𝐬𝐲 𝐀𝐜𝐜𝐞𝐬𝐬 (𝐒𝐊𝐕𝐄 / 𝐍𝐊𝐕𝐄 / 𝐄𝐋𝐈𝐓𝐄)  <br />𝐑𝐞𝐚𝐝𝐲 𝐭𝐨 𝐌𝐨𝐯𝐞 𝐈𝐧<br /><br />016|3277|325 (EVE)

## Property Agent

![Eve Keng](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/77jh5f431624-7738-4f25-9b6f-4a2e5bccaf32_810x810.jpeg)

- **Name**: Eve Keng
- **Agency**: ONE MAKER REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 2039 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/eve-keng-976030/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/eve-keng-976030/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 13,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Kapar, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 8,016 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)