# IKS Juru Semi D Factory Corner For Rent, Juru

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                               |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | IKS Juru Semi D Factory Corner For Rent, Juru |
| **Address**             | Juru, Penang                                  |
| **Price**               | RM 8,500 /mo (_Negotiable_)                   |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                            |
| **Baths**               | 4                                             |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 3,000                                         |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Juru](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-juru-wudu8 "Juru")
- [Semi-D Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/semi-d-factory-for-rent/in-juru-wudu8 "Semi-D Factory")
- **rent-500964835**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Juru, Penang by YC Tang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500964835/UPHO.287341749.V800/IKS-Juru-Semi-D-Factory-Corner-For-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500964835/UPHO.287341749.V800/IKS-Juru-Semi-D-Factory-Corner-For-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Juru, Penang by YC Tang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Juru, Penang by YC Tang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500964835/UPHO.287341752.V800/IKS-Juru-Semi-D-Factory-Corner-For-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500964835/UPHO.287341752.V800/IKS-Juru-Semi-D-Factory-Corner-For-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Juru, Penang by YC Tang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Juru, Penang by YC Tang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500964835/UPHO.287341755.V800/IKS-Juru-Semi-D-Factory-Corner-For-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500964835/UPHO.287341755.V800/IKS-Juru-Semi-D-Factory-Corner-For-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Juru, Penang by YC Tang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Juru, Penang by YC Tang - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500964835/UPHO.287341758.V800/IKS-Juru-Semi-D-Factory-Corner-For-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500964835/UPHO.287341758.V800/IKS-Juru-Semi-D-Factory-Corner-For-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Juru, Penang by YC Tang - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Juru, Penang by YC Tang - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500964835/UPHO.287341760.V800/IKS-Juru-Semi-D-Factory-Corner-For-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500964835/UPHO.287341760.V800/IKS-Juru-Semi-D-Factory-Corner-For-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Juru, Penang by YC Tang - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Juru, Penang by YC Tang - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500964835/UPHO.287341777.V800/IKS-Juru-Semi-D-Factory-Corner-For-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500964835/UPHO.287341777.V800/IKS-Juru-Semi-D-Factory-Corner-For-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Juru, Penang by YC Tang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Juru, Penang by YC Tang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500964835/UPHO.287341763.V800/IKS-Juru-Semi-D-Factory-Corner-For-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500964835/UPHO.287341763.V800/IKS-Juru-Semi-D-Factory-Corner-For-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Juru, Penang by YC Tang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Juru, Penang by YC Tang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500964835/UPHO.287341766.V800/IKS-Juru-Semi-D-Factory-Corner-For-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500964835/UPHO.287341766.V800/IKS-Juru-Semi-D-Factory-Corner-For-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Juru, Penang by YC Tang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Juru, Penang by YC Tang - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500964835/UPHO.287341770.V800/IKS-Juru-Semi-D-Factory-Corner-For-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500964835/UPHO.287341770.V800/IKS-Juru-Semi-D-Factory-Corner-For-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Juru, Penang by YC Tang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Juru, Penang by YC Tang - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500964835/UPHO.287341773.V800/IKS-Juru-Semi-D-Factory-Corner-For-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500964835/UPHO.287341773.V800/IKS-Juru-Semi-D-Factory-Corner-For-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Juru, Penang by YC Tang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Juru, Penang by YC Tang - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500964835/UPHO.287341780.V800/IKS-Juru-Semi-D-Factory-Corner-For-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500964835/UPHO.287341780.V800/IKS-Juru-Semi-D-Factory-Corner-For-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Juru, Penang by YC Tang - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Semi-D Factory for rent
- Partially fitted
- Listed on 25 Mar 2026
- Listing ID - 500964835
- 3,000 sqft floor area
- 8,385 sqft land area
- RM 2.83 psf (floor)
- RM 1.01 psf (land)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 200 watt (3-phase) 

## About IKS Juru Semi D Factory Corner For Rent

> Iks Juru Semi Detached Factory Corner For Rent

IKS Juru Semi Detached Factory Corner For Rent<br />- Land Area 8,385 Sq.ft<br />- Ground Floor 30 Feet X 80 Feet<br />- 1st Floor 30 Feet X 20 Feet<br />- Total Built Up Area 3000 Sq.ft<br />- Power 200 AMP<br />- Ceiling Height 27 Feet <br />- Rental RM 8500<br />- Call
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         YC Tang For private tour today

## Property Agent

![YC Tang](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/06xze6a8f021-5157-4c34-894b-e596f69c32cf_152x208.jpeg)

- **Name**: YC Tang
- **Agency**: IQI REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1584/3 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/yc-tang-1022251/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/yc-tang-1022251/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 8,500 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Juru, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)