# Taman Sri Tebrau, Johor Bahru

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                     |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Sri Tebrau, Johor Bahru                       |
| **Address**             | Jalan Perisai, Taman Sri Tebrau, Johor Bahru, Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 25,000 /mo (_Negotiable_)                        |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                  |
| **Baths**               | 4                                                   |
| **sqft**                | 5,600                                               |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Johor Bahru](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-bahru-v2xvv "Johor Bahru")
- [Shop / Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-rent/in-johor-bahru-v2xvv "Shop / Office")
- **rent-501357321**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Sri Tebrau, Johor Bahru by Sam Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501357321/UPHO.381509786.V800/Taman-Sri-Tebrau-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501357321/UPHO.381509786.V800/Taman-Sri-Tebrau-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Sri Tebrau, Johor Bahru by Sam Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Sri Tebrau, Johor Bahru by Sam Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501357321/UPHO.381509766.V800/Taman-Sri-Tebrau-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501357321/UPHO.381509766.V800/Taman-Sri-Tebrau-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Sri Tebrau, Johor Bahru by Sam Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Sri Tebrau, Johor Bahru by Sam Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501357321/UPHO.381509785.V800/Taman-Sri-Tebrau-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501357321/UPHO.381509785.V800/Taman-Sri-Tebrau-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Sri Tebrau, Johor Bahru by Sam Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Sri Tebrau, Johor Bahru by Sam Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501357321/UPHO.381509792.V800/Taman-Sri-Tebrau-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501357321/UPHO.381509792.V800/Taman-Sri-Tebrau-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Sri Tebrau, Johor Bahru by Sam Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Sri Tebrau, Johor Bahru by Sam Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501357321/UPHO.381509794.V800/Taman-Sri-Tebrau-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501357321/UPHO.381509794.V800/Taman-Sri-Tebrau-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Sri Tebrau, Johor Bahru by Sam Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop / Office for rent
- Partially fitted
- 2 years lease
- Listed on 23 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501357321
- 5,600 sqft floor area
- RM 4.46 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 4 parking lots

## About Taman Sri Tebrau

> Taman Sri Tebrau, Johor Bahru

WTR<br /><br />2 storey shop (2 adjoining units)<br />land Area 5600sq 2unit<br />Previous is Perduo showroom<br />RM25,000 rental<br />Facing mainroad<br />Jalan Perisai, Taman Sri Tebrau, JB<br /><br />Frederic<br />SamTan
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"

## Property Agent

![Sam Tan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/dyarf7f64890-aad7-40e5-ac33-e45b4ed6b14c_1706x1706.jpeg)

- **Name**: Sam Tan
- **Agency**: EUM REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 1708/4 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/sam-tan-3328727/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/sam-tan-3328727/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 25,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Perisai, Taman Sri Tebrau, Johor Bahru, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 5,600 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)