# Taman Pelangi Tamans Pelangis, Taman Pelangi, Johor Bahru

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                           |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Pelangi Tamans Pelangis, Taman Pelangi, Johor Bahru |
| **Address**             | Jalan Serampang, Taman Pelangi, Johor Bahru, Johor        |
| **Price**               | RM 20,000 /mo                                             |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                        |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                         |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 3,600                                                     |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Johor Bahru](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-bahru-v2xvv "Johor Bahru")
- [Commercial Semi-D](https://www.iproperty.com.my/commercial-semi-d-for-rent/in-johor-bahru-v2xvv "Commercial Semi-D")
- **rent-501042843**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Commercial Semi-D for Rent in Taman Pelangi, Johor Bahru by Sze Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501042843/UPHO.288253358.V800/Taman-Pelangi-Tamans-Pelangis-Taman-Pelangi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501042843/UPHO.288253358.V800/Taman-Pelangi-Tamans-Pelangis-Taman-Pelangi-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Semi-D for Rent in Taman Pelangi, Johor Bahru by Sze Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Semi-D for Rent in Taman Pelangi, Johor Bahru by Sze Lee - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501042843/UPHO.288253355.V800/Taman-Pelangi-Tamans-Pelangis-Taman-Pelangi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501042843/UPHO.288253355.V800/Taman-Pelangi-Tamans-Pelangis-Taman-Pelangi-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Semi-D for Rent in Taman Pelangi, Johor Bahru by Sze Lee - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Semi-D for Rent in Taman Pelangi, Johor Bahru by Sze Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501042843/UPHO.288253357.V800/Taman-Pelangi-Tamans-Pelangis-Taman-Pelangi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501042843/UPHO.288253357.V800/Taman-Pelangi-Tamans-Pelangis-Taman-Pelangi-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Semi-D for Rent in Taman Pelangi, Johor Bahru by Sze Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Semi-D for Rent in Taman Pelangi, Johor Bahru by Sze Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501042843/UPHO.288253359.V800/Taman-Pelangi-Tamans-Pelangis-Taman-Pelangi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501042843/UPHO.288253359.V800/Taman-Pelangi-Tamans-Pelangis-Taman-Pelangi-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Semi-D for Rent in Taman Pelangi, Johor Bahru by Sze Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Semi-D for Rent in Taman Pelangi, Johor Bahru by Sze Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501042843/UPHO.288253361.V800/Taman-Pelangi-Tamans-Pelangis-Taman-Pelangi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501042843/UPHO.288253361.V800/Taman-Pelangi-Tamans-Pelangis-Taman-Pelangi-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Semi-D for Rent in Taman Pelangi, Johor Bahru by Sze Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Semi-D for Rent in Taman Pelangi, Johor Bahru by Sze Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501042843/UPHO.288253363.V800/Taman-Pelangi-Tamans-Pelangis-Taman-Pelangi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501042843/UPHO.288253363.V800/Taman-Pelangi-Tamans-Pelangis-Taman-Pelangi-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Semi-D for Rent in Taman Pelangi, Johor Bahru by Sze Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Semi-D for Rent in Taman Pelangi, Johor Bahru by Sze Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501042843/UPHO.288253364.V800/Taman-Pelangi-Tamans-Pelangis-Taman-Pelangi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501042843/UPHO.288253364.V800/Taman-Pelangi-Tamans-Pelangis-Taman-Pelangi-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Semi-D for Rent in Taman Pelangi, Johor Bahru by Sze Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Semi-D for Rent in Taman Pelangi, Johor Bahru by Sze Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501042843/UPHO.288253365.V800/Taman-Pelangi-Tamans-Pelangis-Taman-Pelangi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501042843/UPHO.288253365.V800/Taman-Pelangi-Tamans-Pelangis-Taman-Pelangi-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Semi-D for Rent in Taman Pelangi, Johor Bahru by Sze Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Semi-D for Rent in Taman Pelangi, Johor Bahru by Sze Lee - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501042843/UPHO.288253368.V800/Taman-Pelangi-Tamans-Pelangis-Taman-Pelangi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501042843/UPHO.288253368.V800/Taman-Pelangi-Tamans-Pelangis-Taman-Pelangi-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Semi-D for Rent in Taman Pelangi, Johor Bahru by Sze Lee - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Commercial Semi-D for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 5 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501042843
- 3,600 sqft floor area
- 3,600 sqft land area
- RM 5.56 psf (floor)
- RM 5.56 psf (land)
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Taman Pelangi Tamans Pelangis

> 2 Storey Semi-Detached House - Commercial Title Available

For Rent - 2 Storey Semi-Detached House<br /><br />Jalan Serampang, Taman Pelangi, 80400 Johor Bahru, Johor<br /><br />Successfully converted to Commercial Title<br /><br />2 Storey Semi-Detached House<br />Land area 3600 sq ft<br /><br />Rental RM 20K<br /><br />Nearby: JB CIQ, RTS, Sentosa, Southkey Midvalley, KSL Century Garden, Sri Tebrau, Kebun Teh, Melodies, Majidee, Serene Park, Wadihana, City Square, JBCC

## Property Agent

![Sze Lee](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/kdb2a88a2087-a040-4f8d-8d04-aa5f779c2a38_1706x1706.jpeg)

- **Name**: Sze Lee
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/sze-lee-3318202/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/sze-lee-3318202/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 20,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Serampang, Taman Pelangi, Johor Bahru, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,600 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)