# Mid Valley Southkey North Tower, Johor Bahru

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                      |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Mid Valley Southkey North Tower, Johor Bahru         |
| **Address**             | Southkey, Persiaran Jaya Putra 1, Johor Bahru, Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 15,000 /mo (_View to Offer_)                      |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                   |
| **Baths**               | 3                                                    |
| **sqft**                | 13,917                                               |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Johor Bahru](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-bahru-v2xvv "Johor Bahru")
- [Shop / Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-rent/in-johor-bahru-v2xvv "Shop / Office")
- **rent-501400445**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Johor Bahru, Johor by Villy Lee - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400445/UPHO.382023378.V800/Mid-Valley-Southkey-North-Tower-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400445/UPHO.382023378.V800/Mid-Valley-Southkey-North-Tower-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Johor Bahru, Johor by Villy Lee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Johor Bahru, Johor by Villy Lee - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400445/UPHO.382023379.V800/Mid-Valley-Southkey-North-Tower-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400445/UPHO.382023379.V800/Mid-Valley-Southkey-North-Tower-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Johor Bahru, Johor by Villy Lee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Johor Bahru, Johor by Villy Lee - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400445/UPHO.382023377.V800/Mid-Valley-Southkey-North-Tower-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400445/UPHO.382023377.V800/Mid-Valley-Southkey-North-Tower-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Johor Bahru, Johor by Villy Lee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Johor Bahru, Johor by Villy Lee - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400445/UPHO.382023376.V800/Mid-Valley-Southkey-North-Tower-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400445/UPHO.382023376.V800/Mid-Valley-Southkey-North-Tower-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Johor Bahru, Johor by Villy Lee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Johor Bahru, Johor by Villy Lee - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400445/UPHO.382023375.V800/Mid-Valley-Southkey-North-Tower-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400445/UPHO.382023375.V800/Mid-Valley-Southkey-North-Tower-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Johor Bahru, Johor by Villy Lee - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop / Office for rent
- Bare
- Completed in 2022
- Listed on 24 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501400445
- 13,917 sqft floor area
- RM 1.08 psf (floor)
- Leasehold
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by IGB Corporation Berhad

## About Mid Valley Southkey North Tower

> Shop Space Available For Rent At Midvalley Southkey Tower

Built Up: 3,327 ~ 13,917 sqft<br />Floor: Level 6 to 29<br />Ceiling Height: 2.65 M<br />Floor Loading: 2.5 kN/m2<br /><br />Rental Rate: RM5.00/sqft (Negotiable)

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Bus stop
- Cafe
- Parking
- Retail stores

## Property Agent

![Villy Lee](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/izl867a1aca7-c5a6-42af-882f-30243ee9e31d_2948x2948.jpeg)

- **Name**: Villy Lee
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605/1 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/villy-lee-1782934/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/villy-lee-1782934/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 15,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Southkey, Persiaran Jaya Putra 1, Johor Bahru, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 13,917 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)