# KSL Residence 2 @ Kangkar Tebrau, Johor Bahru

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                               |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | KSL Residence 2 @ Kangkar Tebrau, Johor Bahru |
| **Address**             | Jalan Kangkar Tebrau, Johor Bahru, Johor      |
| **Price**               | RM 1,700 /mo                                  |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                            |
| **Beds**                | 1+1                                           |
| **Baths**               | 2                                             |
| **sqft**                | 657                                           |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Johor Bahru](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-bahru-v2xvv "Johor Bahru")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-rent/in-johor-bahru-v2xvv "Condominium")
- **rent-501090254**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Rent in KSL Residence 2 @ Kangkar Tebrau by Au Yong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501090254/UPHO.340334392.V800/KSL-Residence-2-Kangkar-Tebrau-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501090254/UPHO.340334392.V800/KSL-Residence-2-Kangkar-Tebrau-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in KSL Residence 2 @ Kangkar Tebrau by Au Yong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in KSL Residence 2 @ Kangkar Tebrau by Au Yong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501090254/UPHO.340334394.V800/KSL-Residence-2-Kangkar-Tebrau-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501090254/UPHO.340334394.V800/KSL-Residence-2-Kangkar-Tebrau-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in KSL Residence 2 @ Kangkar Tebrau by Au Yong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in KSL Residence 2 @ Kangkar Tebrau by Au Yong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501090254/UPHO.340334396.V800/KSL-Residence-2-Kangkar-Tebrau-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501090254/UPHO.340334396.V800/KSL-Residence-2-Kangkar-Tebrau-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in KSL Residence 2 @ Kangkar Tebrau by Au Yong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in KSL Residence 2 @ Kangkar Tebrau by Au Yong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501090254/UPHO.340334401.V800/KSL-Residence-2-Kangkar-Tebrau-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501090254/UPHO.340334401.V800/KSL-Residence-2-Kangkar-Tebrau-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in KSL Residence 2 @ Kangkar Tebrau by Au Yong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in KSL Residence 2 @ Kangkar Tebrau by Au Yong - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501090254/UPHO.340334398.V800/KSL-Residence-2-Kangkar-Tebrau-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501090254/UPHO.340334398.V800/KSL-Residence-2-Kangkar-Tebrau-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in KSL Residence 2 @ Kangkar Tebrau by Au Yong - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in KSL Residence 2 @ Kangkar Tebrau by Au Yong - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501090254/UPHO.340334400.V800/KSL-Residence-2-Kangkar-Tebrau-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501090254/UPHO.340334400.V800/KSL-Residence-2-Kangkar-Tebrau-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in KSL Residence 2 @ Kangkar Tebrau by Au Yong - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in KSL Residence 2 @ Kangkar Tebrau by Au Yong - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501090254/UPHO.340334402.V800/KSL-Residence-2-Kangkar-Tebrau-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501090254/UPHO.340334402.V800/KSL-Residence-2-Kangkar-Tebrau-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in KSL Residence 2 @ Kangkar Tebrau by Au Yong - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in KSL Residence 2 @ Kangkar Tebrau by Au Yong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/154007/ZPPHO.128009952.V800/KSL-Residence-2-Kangkar-Tebrau-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/154007/ZPPHO.128009952.V800/KSL-Residence-2-Kangkar-Tebrau-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in KSL Residence 2 @ Kangkar Tebrau by Au Yong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for rent
- Partially furnished
- Listed on 1 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501090254
- 657 sqft floor area
- RM 2.59 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by KSL Holdings Berhad
- 1 parking lot

## About KSL Residence 2 @ Kangkar Tebrau

> Ksl Residence 2 apartment for Rent

VALUE DEAL @ KSL Residence 2 – JB PRIME LOCATION!<br /><br />> 1+1 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms<br />> size 657 sqft<br />> Partially furnished<br />> 1 Dedicated car park<br /><br />Condo Facilities:<br />>> Swimming Pool<br />>> Gym<br />>> Nearby shops & eateries – everything within reach<br /><br />Rental RM 1,700.00<br /><br />Super close to Singapore – save commuting time<br />Easy access to major roads & highways<br />Surrounded by food, shops & daily essentials<br /><br />Please feel free to contact Lucy @ 016**718**3377 for more details or to arrange a viewing.<br />Gather Properties<br />REN 03409

## Amenities

- Air conditioner
- Basic lights
- Ceiling fan
- Fridge
- Water heater

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Parking
- Playground
- Recreation lake

## Property Agent

![Au Yong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/t4w2f68a3345-cb86-4e13-bc40-39e1ae33c138_853x853.jpeg)

- **Name**: Au Yong
- **Agency**: GATHER PROPERTIES SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1536 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/au-yong-535219/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/au-yong-535219/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 1,700 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Kangkar Tebrau, Johor Bahru, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 657 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.