# Eco Business Park 1, Taman Perniagaan Setia, Johor Bahru

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                     |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Eco Business Park 1, Taman Perniagaan Setia, Johor Bahru            |
| **Address**             | Jalan Ekoperniagaan 1/5, Taman Perniagaan Setia, Johor Bahru, Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 15,000 /mo                                                       |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                  |
| **Bath**                | 1                                                                   |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 4,868                                                               |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Johor Bahru](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-bahru-v2xvv "Johor Bahru")
- [Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/factory-for-rent/in-johor-bahru-v2xvv "Factory")
- **rent-501021752**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Factory for Rent in Taman Perniagaan Setia, Johor Bahru by Venica For - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501021752/UPHO.288006684.V800/Eco-Business-Park-1-Taman-Perniagaan-Setia-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501021752/UPHO.288006684.V800/Eco-Business-Park-1-Taman-Perniagaan-Setia-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Rent in Taman Perniagaan Setia, Johor Bahru by Venica For - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Rent in Taman Perniagaan Setia, Johor Bahru by Venica For - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501021752/UPHO.288006685.V800/Eco-Business-Park-1-Taman-Perniagaan-Setia-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501021752/UPHO.288006685.V800/Eco-Business-Park-1-Taman-Perniagaan-Setia-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Rent in Taman Perniagaan Setia, Johor Bahru by Venica For - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Rent in Taman Perniagaan Setia, Johor Bahru by Venica For - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501021752/UPHO.288006686.V800/Eco-Business-Park-1-Taman-Perniagaan-Setia-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501021752/UPHO.288006686.V800/Eco-Business-Park-1-Taman-Perniagaan-Setia-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Rent in Taman Perniagaan Setia, Johor Bahru by Venica For - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Rent in Taman Perniagaan Setia, Johor Bahru by Venica For - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501021752/UPHO.288006687.V800/Eco-Business-Park-1-Taman-Perniagaan-Setia-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501021752/UPHO.288006687.V800/Eco-Business-Park-1-Taman-Perniagaan-Setia-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Rent in Taman Perniagaan Setia, Johor Bahru by Venica For - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Rent in Taman Perniagaan Setia, Johor Bahru by Venica For - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501021752/UPHO.288006688.V800/Eco-Business-Park-1-Taman-Perniagaan-Setia-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501021752/UPHO.288006688.V800/Eco-Business-Park-1-Taman-Perniagaan-Setia-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Rent in Taman Perniagaan Setia, Johor Bahru by Venica For - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Rent in Taman Perniagaan Setia, Johor Bahru by Venica For - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3757/ZPPHO.99967695.V800/Eco-Business-Park-1-Taman-Perniagaan-Setia-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3757/ZPPHO.99967695.V800/Eco-Business-Park-1-Taman-Perniagaan-Setia-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Rent in Taman Perniagaan Setia, Johor Bahru by Venica For - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Rent in Taman Perniagaan Setia, Johor Bahru by Venica For - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3757/ZPPHO.99967700.V800/Eco-Business-Park-1-Taman-Perniagaan-Setia-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3757/ZPPHO.99967700.V800/Eco-Business-Park-1-Taman-Perniagaan-Setia-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Rent in Taman Perniagaan Setia, Johor Bahru by Venica For - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Rent in Taman Perniagaan Setia, Johor Bahru by Venica For - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3757/ZPPHO.99967704.V800/Eco-Business-Park-1-Taman-Perniagaan-Setia-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3757/ZPPHO.99967704.V800/Eco-Business-Park-1-Taman-Perniagaan-Setia-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Rent in Taman Perniagaan Setia, Johor Bahru by Venica For - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Rent in Taman Perniagaan Setia, Johor Bahru by Venica For - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3757/ZPPHO.99967706.V800/Eco-Business-Park-1-Taman-Perniagaan-Setia-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3757/ZPPHO.99967706.V800/Eco-Business-Park-1-Taman-Perniagaan-Setia-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Rent in Taman Perniagaan Setia, Johor Bahru by Venica For - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Rent in Taman Perniagaan Setia, Johor Bahru by Venica For - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3757/ZPPHO.125747194.V800/Eco-Business-Park-1-Taman-Perniagaan-Setia-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3757/ZPPHO.125747194.V800/Eco-Business-Park-1-Taman-Perniagaan-Setia-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Rent in Taman Perniagaan Setia, Johor Bahru by Venica For - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Factory for rent
- Bare
- Completed in 2018
- Listed on 2 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501021752
- 4,868 sqft floor area
- 14,591 sqft land area
- RM 3.08 psf (floor)
- RM 1.03 psf (land)
- Freehold tenure
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Eco Sky Development Sdn Bhd

## About Eco Business Park 1

> Corner unit single storey cluster factory for lease

#角头工厂出租 - <br />*Eco Business Park 1 phase 3.1 @ Dato Onn* #Ebp1 <br /> *Corner lot* - Single Storey Cluster Factory Available For Rent <br /><br />Cluster Factory <br />Corner lot <br />Built-up area is 4868 sqft (40@120sqft) - larger size <br />Land area 14,591 sqft <br />Currently vacant <br />Gated and secured <br />Light Industry <br /><br />Asking Rental: RM 15,000 <br />Ideal for warehouse, car tinting, showroom <br /><br />Please reach out to Venica now for a viewing <br />The Roof (M-Fighters) <br />Venica For
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
          </span>
         <br />REN76479

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Eateries
- Parking
- Perimeter fencing
- Surau 

## Property Agent

![Venica For](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Venica For
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/venica-for-3192633/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/venica-for-3192633/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 15,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Ekoperniagaan 1/5, Taman Perniagaan Setia, Johor Bahru, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 4,868 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.