# ETP @ KIIP Jenjarom, Kampung Sri Cheeding, Jenjarom

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                      |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | ETP @ KIIP Jenjarom, Kampung Sri Cheeding, Jenjarom                  |
| **Address**             | Jalan Kampung Sri Cheeding, Kampung Sri Cheeding, Jenjarom, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 38,000 /mo (_Negotiable_)                                         |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                   |
| **Bath**                | 0                                                                    |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 17,740                                                               |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Jenjarom](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-jenjarom-nv2nl "Jenjarom")
- [Semi-D Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/semi-d-factory-for-rent/in-jenjarom-nv2nl "Semi-D Factory")
- **rent-501296522**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kampung Sri Cheeding, Jenjarom by Henry Tan JL - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501296522/UPHO.380779059.V800/ETP-KIIP-Jenjarom-Kampung-Sri-Cheeding-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501296522/UPHO.380779059.V800/ETP-KIIP-Jenjarom-Kampung-Sri-Cheeding-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kampung Sri Cheeding, Jenjarom by Henry Tan JL - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kampung Sri Cheeding, Jenjarom by Henry Tan JL - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501296522/UPHO.380779043.V800/ETP-KIIP-Jenjarom-Kampung-Sri-Cheeding-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501296522/UPHO.380779043.V800/ETP-KIIP-Jenjarom-Kampung-Sri-Cheeding-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kampung Sri Cheeding, Jenjarom by Henry Tan JL - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kampung Sri Cheeding, Jenjarom by Henry Tan JL - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501296522/UPHO.380779044.V800/ETP-KIIP-Jenjarom-Kampung-Sri-Cheeding-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501296522/UPHO.380779044.V800/ETP-KIIP-Jenjarom-Kampung-Sri-Cheeding-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kampung Sri Cheeding, Jenjarom by Henry Tan JL - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kampung Sri Cheeding, Jenjarom by Henry Tan JL - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501296522/UPHO.380779046.V800/ETP-KIIP-Jenjarom-Kampung-Sri-Cheeding-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501296522/UPHO.380779046.V800/ETP-KIIP-Jenjarom-Kampung-Sri-Cheeding-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kampung Sri Cheeding, Jenjarom by Henry Tan JL - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kampung Sri Cheeding, Jenjarom by Henry Tan JL - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501296522/UPHO.380779045.V800/ETP-KIIP-Jenjarom-Kampung-Sri-Cheeding-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501296522/UPHO.380779045.V800/ETP-KIIP-Jenjarom-Kampung-Sri-Cheeding-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Kampung Sri Cheeding, Jenjarom by Henry Tan JL - Interior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Semi-D Factory for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 23 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501296522
- 17,740 sqft floor area
- 26,378 sqft land area
- RM 2.14 psf (floor)
- RM 1.44 psf (land)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Klang Group Sdn Bhd

## About ETP @ KIIP Jenjarom

> Rental Semi-D Factory Available Now at Jenjarom

Jenjarom<br /><br />2 Storey Semi-D Factory-3 / Warehouse<br /><br />Land area – 26,378sqf (99.54×265)<br /><br />Ground floor- 14,908sqf (74 x 200)<br />1 st floor – 2,832sqf (74 x 38)<br />Total Built up – 17,740sqf<br /><br />Floor Load : 3 tons<br />Power Supply : 400amp<br />Rental RM 38,000 /RM 2.14 persqf<br /><br />Easy Access Via SKVE & WCE Highway<br /><br />* Approx. 5 km to WCE (Banting Interchange) Highway<br />* Approx. 6 km to SKVE (Jenjarom/Telok Panglima Garang)<br /><br />Telok Panglima Garang 10KM/15 min<br />Puchong 18KM/20 min<br />Kota Kemuning 18KM/20 min<br />Subang USJ 30KM/33 min<br />West Port 35KM/30 min<br /><br />Kindly contact Henry Tan
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         (REN 00780) <br />for more information.<br /><br />Photos are for illustrative purposes only to protect tenant and owner privacy.

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Parking

## Property Agent

![Henry Tan JL](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/l2kzf69a95ce-7ac9-443a-bf63-bbcaf12f4fff_960x960.jpeg)

- **Name**: Henry Tan JL
- **Agency**: CID Realtors Sdn Bhd - Klang
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/henry-tan-jl-831332/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/henry-tan-jl-831332/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 38,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Kampung Sri Cheeding, Kampung Sri Cheeding, Jenjarom, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 17,740 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?