# Taman Jelutong, Jelutong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                  |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Jelutong, Jelutong         |
| **Address**             | Taman Jelutong, Jelutong, Penang |
| **Price**               | RM 11,000 /mo                    |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                               |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 3,841                            |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Jelutong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-jelutong-dwbmk "Jelutong")
- [Shop-Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-rent/in-jelutong-dwbmk "Shop-Office")
- **rent-200304960**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Taman Jelutong, Jelutong by Kai Yik - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-3csdfade5e91-81c6-42e2-8d77-cfe5d46416a9_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-3csdfade5e91-81c6-42e2-8d77-cfe5d46416a9_1280x960.jpeg "Shop-Office for Rent in Taman Jelutong, Jelutong by Kai Yik - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Taman Jelutong, Jelutong by Kai Yik - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-9t3023130661-09ec-4e36-87b7-0d2433143322_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-9t3023130661-09ec-4e36-87b7-0d2433143322_1280x960.jpeg "Shop-Office for Rent in Taman Jelutong, Jelutong by Kai Yik - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Taman Jelutong, Jelutong by Kai Yik - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qbey1c6e6586-8f70-4164-bd83-65b8f0fcfcde_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qbey1c6e6586-8f70-4164-bd83-65b8f0fcfcde_1280x960.jpeg "Shop-Office for Rent in Taman Jelutong, Jelutong by Kai Yik - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Taman Jelutong, Jelutong by Kai Yik - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7l8k55185eae-f73b-479f-b3af-505c6e032696_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7l8k55185eae-f73b-479f-b3af-505c6e032696_1280x960.jpeg "Shop-Office for Rent in Taman Jelutong, Jelutong by Kai Yik - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Taman Jelutong, Jelutong by Kai Yik - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-k2016885a46b-2022-4086-95fc-3d5935ac27f7_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-k2016885a46b-2022-4086-95fc-3d5935ac27f7_1280x960.jpeg "Shop-Office for Rent in Taman Jelutong, Jelutong by Kai Yik - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Taman Jelutong, Jelutong by Kai Yik - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-2h8f50501be4-c0ea-4489-b114-da0319e98063_960x1280.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-2h8f50501be4-c0ea-4489-b114-da0319e98063_960x1280.jpeg "Shop-Office for Rent in Taman Jelutong, Jelutong by Kai Yik - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Taman Jelutong, Jelutong by Kai Yik - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-c9xg46182a70-6373-4355-901a-e625a8f86599_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-c9xg46182a70-6373-4355-901a-e625a8f86599_1280x960.jpeg "Shop-Office for Rent in Taman Jelutong, Jelutong by Kai Yik - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Taman Jelutong, Jelutong by Kai Yik - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1e7338beca35-ad5f-4187-9812-33479e93835d_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1e7338beca35-ad5f-4187-9812-33479e93835d_1280x960.jpeg "Shop-Office for Rent in Taman Jelutong, Jelutong by Kai Yik - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Taman Jelutong, Jelutong by Kai Yik - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-d5mx15c32e1f-a56c-4467-99af-4e3b8b9eb20c_960x1280.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-d5mx15c32e1f-a56c-4467-99af-4e3b8b9eb20c_960x1280.jpeg "Shop-Office for Rent in Taman Jelutong, Jelutong by Kai Yik - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop-Office for rent
- Listed on 25 Mar 2026
- Listing ID - 200304960
- 3,841 sqft floor area
- 5,621 sqft land area
- RM 2.86 psf (floor)
- RM 1.96 psf (land)
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About this property

> Jelutong Brand New 4 Storey Nicely Built Office Building Include Lift

Jelutong | Brand New 4 Storey Nicely Built Office Building | Include Lift <br /><br />- Land Area 5,621sqft<br />- Build Up 3,841sqft<br />- With A Passenger Lift Of 300kg <br />- 3 Storey Building With Rooftop <br /><br />Renting For Only RM 11,000 Per Month<br /><br />Feel free to contact Kaiyik
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         for more info and arrange for viewing.

## Property Agent

![Kai Yik](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/trfj3c091fe1-6200-45b0-87e7-9f0566b60eb6_1500x1500.jpeg)

- **Name**: Kai Yik
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605/2 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kai-yik-1211049/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kai-yik-1211049/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 11,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Taman Jelutong, Jelutong, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,841 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)