# Jalan Slim, Jelutong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                             |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Jalan Slim, Jelutong        |
| **Address**             | Jelutong, Penang            |
| **Price**               | RM 6,000 /mo (_Negotiable_) |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                          |
| **Beds**                | 3                           |
| **Baths**               | 2                           |
| **sqft (land)**         | 3,319                       |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Jelutong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-jelutong-dwbmk "Jelutong")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-rent/in-jelutong-dwbmk "2-storey Terraced House")
- **rent-501377424**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Jelutong, Penang by Hong . - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501377424/UPHO.381747632.V800/Jalan-Slim-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501377424/UPHO.381747632.V800/Jalan-Slim-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Jelutong, Penang by Hong . - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Jelutong, Penang by Hong . - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501377424/UPHO.381747633.V800/Jalan-Slim-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501377424/UPHO.381747633.V800/Jalan-Slim-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Jelutong, Penang by Hong . - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Jelutong, Penang by Hong . - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501377424/UPHO.381747664.V800/Jalan-Slim-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501377424/UPHO.381747664.V800/Jalan-Slim-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Jelutong, Penang by Hong . - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Jelutong, Penang by Hong . - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501377424/UPHO.381747665.V800/Jalan-Slim-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501377424/UPHO.381747665.V800/Jalan-Slim-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Jelutong, Penang by Hong . - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Jelutong, Penang by Hong . - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501377424/UPHO.381747763.V800/Jalan-Slim-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501377424/UPHO.381747763.V800/Jalan-Slim-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Jelutong, Penang by Hong . - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for rent
- Unfurnished
- Listed on 21 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501377424
- 1,214 sqft floor area
- 3,319 sqft land area
- RM 4.94 psf (floor)
- RM 1.81 psf (land)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Jalan Slim

> For Rent: 3 Bedroom 2-Storey Terrace House in Jelutong, Penang

Welcome to your future home in this delightful rental property, ready for you! This roomy 1214 sqft, 2-storey terrace house offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, ideal for families or working professionals. Situated in the lively neighborhood of Jelutong, Penang, this residence provides convenient access to vital amenities. Close by, you will find SK Jelutong Barat school (0.5 km) and D'Monte Island Park (0.6 km), perfect for family outings. For your shopping convenience, Air Smart Technology Sdn Bhd (0.8 km) and Niceone Cash & Carry (1 km) are just a quick drive away. Furthermore, Quick Dial Enterprise shopping mall (0.4 km) and 1V Medan Tembaga (0.7 km) offer a variety of retail choices. Seize this amazing opportunity to rent a beautiful home in a well-connected area. Arrange a viewing today and claim your ideal rental in Penang!

## Property Agent

![Hong .](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Hong .
- **Agency**: TODAY PROPERTIES [ E (3) 1080 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/hong--2731956/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/hong--2731956/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 6,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jelutong, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,214 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)