# Waltz Residences, Taman Yarl, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                 |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Waltz Residences, Taman Yarl, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)                 |
| **Address**             | 1 Jalan Awan Besar, Taman Yarl, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road), Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 2,500 /mo                                                                    |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                              |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                                               |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                               |
| **sqft**                | 948                                                                             |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-jalan-klang-lama-old-klang-road-15jqp "Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-rent/in-jalan-klang-lama-old-klang-road-15jqp "Condominium")
- **rent-200317025**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Rent in Waltz Residences by Vincent Beh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-p1f2e66a9830-4cd1-4bc4-a6ee-83f03788cfeb_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-p1f2e66a9830-4cd1-4bc4-a6ee-83f03788cfeb_866x1154.png "Condominium for Rent in Waltz Residences by Vincent Beh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Waltz Residences by Vincent Beh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-zifw3f1c68ec-8e95-4c99-aaa7-fc2220d70a6b_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-zifw3f1c68ec-8e95-4c99-aaa7-fc2220d70a6b_866x1154.png "Condominium for Rent in Waltz Residences by Vincent Beh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Waltz Residences by Vincent Beh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-garw6292acf8-9c06-43b1-8b7e-8a5bcc0f2041_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-garw6292acf8-9c06-43b1-8b7e-8a5bcc0f2041_866x1154.png "Condominium for Rent in Waltz Residences by Vincent Beh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Waltz Residences by Vincent Beh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8owd75aeadb5-c467-4fcf-8ab2-ca3801e42c01_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8owd75aeadb5-c467-4fcf-8ab2-ca3801e42c01_866x1154.png "Condominium for Rent in Waltz Residences by Vincent Beh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Waltz Residences by Vincent Beh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-aici4e0ff806-56a1-4d92-8100-9f6fbda4a0c6_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-aici4e0ff806-56a1-4d92-8100-9f6fbda4a0c6_866x1154.png "Condominium for Rent in Waltz Residences by Vincent Beh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Waltz Residences by Vincent Beh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wu4ya236b539-6dc1-4a55-bb4d-826b2d343ede_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wu4ya236b539-6dc1-4a55-bb4d-826b2d343ede_866x1154.png "Condominium for Rent in Waltz Residences by Vincent Beh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Waltz Residences by Vincent Beh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7mi950fd1e7f-5faf-446a-81c4-9b931b99ecda_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7mi950fd1e7f-5faf-446a-81c4-9b931b99ecda_1153x865.png "Condominium for Rent in Waltz Residences by Vincent Beh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Waltz Residences by Vincent Beh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-248hb56618f3-1979-4085-b55f-bccfcaa08be3_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-248hb56618f3-1979-4085-b55f-bccfcaa08be3_866x1154.png "Condominium for Rent in Waltz Residences by Vincent Beh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Waltz Residences by Vincent Beh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-b4by7cd092b3-d052-41d0-b3ce-8ee693445d95_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-b4by7cd092b3-d052-41d0-b3ce-8ee693445d95_866x1154.png "Condominium for Rent in Waltz Residences by Vincent Beh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Waltz Residences by Vincent Beh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-gvlm3bfd7e47-99ec-4b00-a87f-b5a8e5a0500f_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-gvlm3bfd7e47-99ec-4b00-a87f-b5a8e5a0500f_866x1154.png "Condominium for Rent in Waltz Residences by Vincent Beh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Waltz Residences by Vincent Beh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4c8s93f12e7a-a17b-4ded-898d-2b8fc8cee2d9_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4c8s93f12e7a-a17b-4ded-898d-2b8fc8cee2d9_1153x865.png "Condominium for Rent in Waltz Residences by Vincent Beh - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for rent
- Fully furnished
- Completed in 2020
- Listed on 15 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200317025
- 948 sqft floor area
- RM 2.64 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Not Bumi Lot
- Developed by WCT Holding Berhad
- 419 total units
- 2 parking lots

## About Waltz Residences

> Ready To Move In

The Waltz Residence Taman OUG<br />-2carpark<br />-no Block View<br />-Key On Hand<br /><br />Call
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         Vincent Beh For More Info

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Vincent Beh](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/4eake2caa83c-8af9-455d-adf2-27bbc464f23a_253x253.jpeg)

- **Name**: Vincent Beh
- **Agency**: DREAMVEST REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1634 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/vincent-beh-1007685/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/vincent-beh-1007685/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 2,500 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

1 Jalan Awan Besar, Taman Yarl, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road), Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 948 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)