# Citizen 2, Taman Sri Sentosa, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                  |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Citizen 2, Taman Sri Sentosa, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)                                  |
| **Address**             | Citizen Jalan Sri Sentosa 2a, Taman Sri Sentosa, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road), Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 1,700 /mo (_Negotiable_)                                                                      |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                               |
| **Beds**                | 2                                                                                                |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                                                |
| **sqft**                | 725                                                                                              |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-jalan-klang-lama-old-klang-road-15jqp "Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-rent/in-jalan-klang-lama-old-klang-road-15jqp "Service Residence")
- **rent-501371696**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Rent in Citizen 2 by Nelson Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501371696/UPHO.381677705.V800/Citizen-2-Taman-Sri-Sentosa-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501371696/UPHO.381677705.V800/Citizen-2-Taman-Sri-Sentosa-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Citizen 2 by Nelson Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Citizen 2 by Nelson Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501371696/UPHO.381677707.V800/Citizen-2-Taman-Sri-Sentosa-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501371696/UPHO.381677707.V800/Citizen-2-Taman-Sri-Sentosa-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Citizen 2 by Nelson Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Citizen 2 by Nelson Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501371696/UPHO.381677711.V800/Citizen-2-Taman-Sri-Sentosa-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501371696/UPHO.381677711.V800/Citizen-2-Taman-Sri-Sentosa-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Citizen 2 by Nelson Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Citizen 2 by Nelson Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501371696/UPHO.381677713.V800/Citizen-2-Taman-Sri-Sentosa-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501371696/UPHO.381677713.V800/Citizen-2-Taman-Sri-Sentosa-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Citizen 2 by Nelson Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Citizen 2 by Nelson Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501371696/UPHO.381677703.V800/Citizen-2-Taman-Sri-Sentosa-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501371696/UPHO.381677703.V800/Citizen-2-Taman-Sri-Sentosa-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Citizen 2 by Nelson Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Citizen 2 by Nelson Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501371696/UPHO.381677714.V800/Citizen-2-Taman-Sri-Sentosa-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501371696/UPHO.381677714.V800/Citizen-2-Taman-Sri-Sentosa-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Citizen 2 by Nelson Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Citizen 2 by Nelson Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501371696/UPHO.381677710.V800/Citizen-2-Taman-Sri-Sentosa-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501371696/UPHO.381677710.V800/Citizen-2-Taman-Sri-Sentosa-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Citizen 2 by Nelson Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Citizen 2 by Nelson Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501371696/UPHO.381677708.V800/Citizen-2-Taman-Sri-Sentosa-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501371696/UPHO.381677708.V800/Citizen-2-Taman-Sri-Sentosa-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Citizen 2 by Nelson Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Citizen 2 by Nelson Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501371696/UPHO.381677704.V800/Citizen-2-Taman-Sri-Sentosa-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501371696/UPHO.381677704.V800/Citizen-2-Taman-Sri-Sentosa-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Citizen 2 by Nelson Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Citizen 2 by Nelson Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3804/ZPPHO.95766593.V800/Citizen-2-Taman-Sri-Sentosa-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3804/ZPPHO.95766593.V800/Citizen-2-Taman-Sri-Sentosa-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Citizen 2 by Nelson Wong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for rent
- Partially furnished
- Completed in 2020
- Listed on 20 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501371696
- 725 sqft floor area
- RM 2.34 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Binastra Land Sdn. Bhd.
- 837 total units
- 1 parking lot

## About Citizen 2

> Semi Furnished

Semi Furnished<br />725sqft<br />2r2h<br />Fridge, Washing Machine, Dinning Table+ Chairs,Bed Frame and Sofa<br />clean and well maintained <br />1 car park <br />move in condition <br /><br />Any Enquires or Viewing <br />Pls contact Nelson <br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Nelson Wong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/92hx0b96ba69-7e15-4a4e-8fee-17ff26cbbd5c_264x264.jpeg)

- **Name**: Nelson Wong
- **Agency**: ONE MAKER REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 2039/4 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/nelson-wong-937366/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/nelson-wong-937366/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 1,700 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Citizen Jalan Sri Sentosa 2a, Taman Sri Sentosa, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road), Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 725 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)