# Warehouse at Jalan Ip[oh, Jalan Ipoh

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                              |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Warehouse at Jalan Ip[oh, Jalan Ipoh         |
| **Address**             | Jalan Ipoh, Batu 3, Jalan Ipoh, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 21,920 /mo                                |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                           |
| **sqft**                | 5,480                                        |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Jalan Ipoh](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-jalan-ipoh-28ruu "Jalan Ipoh")
- [Warehouse](https://www.iproperty.com.my/warehouse-for-rent/in-jalan-ipoh-28ruu "Warehouse")
- **rent-107120565**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Warehouse for Rent in Jalan Ipoh, Kuala Lumpur by Dylan Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7170dd3998e4-cc73-4695-ad0c-dd4e7da95bd6_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7170dd3998e4-cc73-4695-ad0c-dd4e7da95bd6_1080x810.jpeg "Warehouse for Rent in Jalan Ipoh, Kuala Lumpur by Dylan Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in Jalan Ipoh, Kuala Lumpur by Dylan Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ssvaf6cf0a63-d0e2-4125-91b8-7c0ab24fb0a6_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ssvaf6cf0a63-d0e2-4125-91b8-7c0ab24fb0a6_1080x810.jpeg "Warehouse for Rent in Jalan Ipoh, Kuala Lumpur by Dylan Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in Jalan Ipoh, Kuala Lumpur by Dylan Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-v5on64059847-d352-4a2c-8fb0-bb6f2bc4bce4_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-v5on64059847-d352-4a2c-8fb0-bb6f2bc4bce4_1080x810.jpeg "Warehouse for Rent in Jalan Ipoh, Kuala Lumpur by Dylan Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in Jalan Ipoh, Kuala Lumpur by Dylan Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sg180e2e5fab-48b8-44b2-b97a-0d11343dca55_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sg180e2e5fab-48b8-44b2-b97a-0d11343dca55_1080x810.jpeg "Warehouse for Rent in Jalan Ipoh, Kuala Lumpur by Dylan Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in Jalan Ipoh, Kuala Lumpur by Dylan Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qnud27b6d27d-82b8-4cb6-a8b6-da5f42b8ec85_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qnud27b6d27d-82b8-4cb6-a8b6-da5f42b8ec85_1080x810.jpeg "Warehouse for Rent in Jalan Ipoh, Kuala Lumpur by Dylan Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in Jalan Ipoh, Kuala Lumpur by Dylan Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-j5k69ad7fc86-1144-45ea-af64-95a1eebbfdd8_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-j5k69ad7fc86-1144-45ea-af64-95a1eebbfdd8_1080x810.jpeg "Warehouse for Rent in Jalan Ipoh, Kuala Lumpur by Dylan Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in Jalan Ipoh, Kuala Lumpur by Dylan Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-dm28d707ffc2-6f01-4cfe-8d63-0062349aacfb_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-dm28d707ffc2-6f01-4cfe-8d63-0062349aacfb_1080x810.jpeg "Warehouse for Rent in Jalan Ipoh, Kuala Lumpur by Dylan Ng - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Warehouse for rent
- Listed on 6 May 2026
- Listing ID - 107120565
- 5,480 sqft floor area
- RM 4.00 psf (floor)
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Warehouse at Jalan Ip[oh

> Warehouse Space for Rent

Many units available for sale or lease<br />Bare unit & fitted semi-furnished are available<br /><br />May not be actual photos, kindly call to confirm<br />Owner welcome to list.<br /><br />Call for viewing. Dylan
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="+6*****"
            masked-value="+6*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Dylan Ng](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/9tqc92533327-7d22-4a70-8390-b70db0fa3a4c_236x236.jpeg)

- **Name**: Dylan Ng
- **Agency**: Greenfield Properties
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/dylan-ng-411580/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/dylan-ng-411580/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 21,920 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Ipoh, Batu 3, Jalan Ipoh, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 5,480 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)