# Southern Marina Residences, Puteri Harbour, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                        |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Southern Marina Residences, Puteri Harbour, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) |
| **Address**             | Lebuh Bahtera, Puteri Harbour, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor       |
| **Price**               | RM 2,800 /mo                                                           |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                     |
| **Beds**                | 1+1                                                                    |
| **Bath**                | 1                                                                      |
| **sqft**                | 840                                                                    |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-iskandar-puteri-nusajaya-3sj6s "Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-rent/in-iskandar-puteri-nusajaya-3sj6s "Service Residence")
- **rent-501269969**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Rent in Southern Marina Residences by Miyuki Lee - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501269969/UPHO.380463367.V800/Southern-Marina-Residences-Puteri-Harbour-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501269969/UPHO.380463367.V800/Southern-Marina-Residences-Puteri-Harbour-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Southern Marina Residences by Miyuki Lee - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Southern Marina Residences by Miyuki Lee - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501269969/UPHO.380463368.V800/Southern-Marina-Residences-Puteri-Harbour-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501269969/UPHO.380463368.V800/Southern-Marina-Residences-Puteri-Harbour-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Southern Marina Residences by Miyuki Lee - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Southern Marina Residences by Miyuki Lee - Study - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501269969/UPHO.380463370.V800/Southern-Marina-Residences-Puteri-Harbour-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501269969/UPHO.380463370.V800/Southern-Marina-Residences-Puteri-Harbour-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Southern Marina Residences by Miyuki Lee - Study - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Southern Marina Residences by Miyuki Lee - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501269969/UPHO.380463372.V800/Southern-Marina-Residences-Puteri-Harbour-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501269969/UPHO.380463372.V800/Southern-Marina-Residences-Puteri-Harbour-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Southern Marina Residences by Miyuki Lee - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Southern Marina Residences by Miyuki Lee - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501269969/UPHO.380463374.V800/Southern-Marina-Residences-Puteri-Harbour-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501269969/UPHO.380463374.V800/Southern-Marina-Residences-Puteri-Harbour-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Southern Marina Residences by Miyuki Lee - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Southern Marina Residences by Miyuki Lee - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501269969/UPHO.380463376.V800/Southern-Marina-Residences-Puteri-Harbour-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501269969/UPHO.380463376.V800/Southern-Marina-Residences-Puteri-Harbour-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Southern Marina Residences by Miyuki Lee - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Southern Marina Residences by Miyuki Lee - Dining Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501269969/UPHO.380463378.V800/Southern-Marina-Residences-Puteri-Harbour-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501269969/UPHO.380463378.V800/Southern-Marina-Residences-Puteri-Harbour-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Southern Marina Residences by Miyuki Lee - Dining Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Southern Marina Residences by Miyuki Lee - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501269969/UPHO.380463380.V800/Southern-Marina-Residences-Puteri-Harbour-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501269969/UPHO.380463380.V800/Southern-Marina-Residences-Puteri-Harbour-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Southern Marina Residences by Miyuki Lee - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Southern Marina Residences by Miyuki Lee - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3709/ZPPHO.122909186.V800/Southern-Marina-Residences-Puteri-Harbour-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3709/ZPPHO.122909186.V800/Southern-Marina-Residences-Puteri-Harbour-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Southern Marina Residences by Miyuki Lee - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for rent
- Fully furnished
- Completed in Mar 2016
- Listed on 6 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501269969
- 840 sqft floor area
- RM 3.33 psf (floor)
- Ready to move in
- Freehold tenure
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Southern Marina Development Sdn Bhd
- 456 total units
- 1 parking lot

## About Southern Marina Residences

> Stunning One Bedroom Fully Furnished with Sea View

Southern Marina @ Puteri Harbour<br />1 bedroom<br />1 bathroom<br />1 study room<br />1 carpark<br />840sf<br />High floor<br />Sea view<br />Completely furnished<br /><br />Rental RM2800

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Miyuki Lee](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/8wgkd547c53f-979e-4065-acaf-880744c48855_1600x1600.jpeg)

- **Name**: Miyuki Lee
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/miyuki-lee-1225917/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/miyuki-lee-1225917/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 2,800 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Lebuh Bahtera, Puteri Harbour, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 840 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)