# Imperia, Puteri Harbour, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                               |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Imperia, Puteri Harbour, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)                                           |
| **Address**             | Jalan Laksamana 1 Persiaran Puteri Selatan, Puteri Harbour, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 2,300 /mo                                                                                  |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                            |
| **Bed**                 | 1                                                                                             |
| **Bath**                | 1                                                                                             |
| **sqft**                | 813                                                                                           |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-iskandar-puteri-nusajaya-3sj6s "Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-rent/in-iskandar-puteri-nusajaya-3sj6s "Service Residence")
- **rent-500570274**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Rent in Imperia by Mindy Heng - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500570274/UPHO.282492425.V800/Imperia-Puteri-Harbour-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500570274/UPHO.282492425.V800/Imperia-Puteri-Harbour-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Imperia by Mindy Heng - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Imperia by Mindy Heng - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500570274/UPHO.282492431.V800/Imperia-Puteri-Harbour-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500570274/UPHO.282492431.V800/Imperia-Puteri-Harbour-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Imperia by Mindy Heng - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Imperia by Mindy Heng - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500570274/UPHO.282492432.V800/Imperia-Puteri-Harbour-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500570274/UPHO.282492432.V800/Imperia-Puteri-Harbour-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Imperia by Mindy Heng - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Imperia by Mindy Heng - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500570274/UPHO.282492433.V800/Imperia-Puteri-Harbour-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500570274/UPHO.282492433.V800/Imperia-Puteri-Harbour-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Imperia by Mindy Heng - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Imperia by Mindy Heng - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500570274/UPHO.282492690.V800/Imperia-Puteri-Harbour-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500570274/UPHO.282492690.V800/Imperia-Puteri-Harbour-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Imperia by Mindy Heng - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for rent
- Fully furnished
- Completed in 2015
- Listed on 6 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 500570274
- 813 sqft floor area
- RM 2.83 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by UEM Sunrise Berhad
- 246 total units
- 1 parking lot

## About Imperia

> Imperia for Rent

For Rent RA144<br />Imperia<br />Google Map: 
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="www.h*****"
            masked-value="www.h*****"
            masking-type="website"
          >
          </span>
        <br />Property Type: Condominium<br />Build Up Area: 813sqft<br />Deposit: 2+1+0.5<br />Available Date: Mid Nov<br /><br />Apartment Listing<br />1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom<br />Floor: High <br />City View<br />Fully Furnished<br />Race preference: Chi/Mal/Ind expats in higher-level roles<br />1 Carparks

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Gym
- Jacuzzi
- Playground
- Sauna
- Steam bath

## Property Agent

![Mindy Heng](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/y23y1a155f42-bd3a-4808-ab90-475b4cfd6629_1217x1217.jpeg)

- **Name**: Mindy Heng
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605/1 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/mindy-heng-957695/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/mindy-heng-957695/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 2,300 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Laksamana 1 Persiaran Puteri Selatan, Puteri Harbour, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 813 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)